It is currently 07 Mar 2021, 06:29
   
Text Size

New masterbase

Moderator: CCGHQ Admins

New masterbase

Postby Eternal_Relapse » 27 Jun 2007, 23:26

I downloaded the new masterbase, and sfx/installed it. When I go on mws I can set it as a masterbase, but I can't find the new cards, also when I search only for the new cards it just lags out.

Sorry I made it work before your post just forgot to say so. Um When I do a filter however I get none of the set just "arkomage" comes up. Also where I can get the pics for the new cards dissention and up?
Last edited by Eternal_Relapse on 29 Jun 2007, 00:50, edited 1 time in total.
Eternal_Relapse
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 27 Jun 2007, 23:21
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby Goblin Hero » 28 Jun 2007, 05:41

When you´re a goblin, you don´t have to step forward to be a hero -- everyone else just has to step back.
User avatar
Goblin Hero
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1966
Joined: 23 Oct 2005, 09:37
Location: Russia
Has thanked: 158 times
Been thanked: 322 times

Postby mild » 18 Jul 2007, 01:07

it appears 9th is still showing as T2
mild
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 18 Jul 2007, 01:06
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Postby Mahamoti » 19 Jul 2007, 22:59

mild wrote:it appears 9th is still showing as T2
I have a same problem.
http://www.mwsdata.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=1414
User avatar
Mahamoti
Promos/Tokens Master
 
Posts: 421
Joined: 08 May 2007, 13:27
Has thanked: 311 times
Been thanked: 44 times

Re: New masterbase

Postby ANGEL_B » 21 Jan 2008, 22:05

i have problems wit the morningtide masterbase

when i opem MWS i get the message "Critical error - file c:\program files\magic workstation\master.mwbase not initialized. Reinstall MWS."

has anybody the same problem ?
is the problem at the masterbase or at my side ?

anyway, goblinhero, great work for making the new masterbase so fast
User avatar
ANGEL_B
 
Posts: 7
Joined: 27 Apr 2006, 14:16
Location: Slovenija - Maribor
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: New masterbase

Postby pavouk » 21 Jan 2008, 22:17

Got a problem with the masterbase. It work fine untill I try to open my inventory base. I got my whole collection in this file. It works fine with the "official" masterbase, but when I try to open my inventory while using your masterbase I get "File structure is invallid. Load canceled" error message. The problem is not in the invetnory file - returning to the "official" master base fixes the problem... but ofcourse there is no Morningtide yet, no flavour texts etc. Do you think this can be solved somehow?

Pavouk
User avatar
pavouk
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 17 Jan 2008, 14:29
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: New masterbase

Postby Goblin Hero » 22 Jan 2008, 16:40

ANGEL_B: Try to reinstall MWS. I'm using the same base w/o problems. MWS has a lot of bugs and I can't help it.
pavouk: Send me your inventory file. I do not promise anything, but I'll have a look at it.
When you´re a goblin, you don´t have to step forward to be a hero -- everyone else just has to step back.
User avatar
Goblin Hero
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1966
Joined: 23 Oct 2005, 09:37
Location: Russia
Has thanked: 158 times
Been thanked: 322 times

Re: New masterbase

Postby ANGEL_B » 25 Jan 2008, 01:36

ok i reinstalled and it works now, thanks
User avatar
ANGEL_B
 
Posts: 7
Joined: 27 Apr 2006, 14:16
Location: Slovenija - Maribor
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: New masterbase

Postby Drss » 16 Feb 2008, 20:42

Hi, I've used MWS for a while now and am trying to update to the morningtide masterbase. When I replace the old files with the new ones and run Workstation none of the morningtide cards are showing up, I can select the set from the filter but it just shows up blank. I've reinstalled MWS numerous times now to no avail. I have also tried renaming the new masterbase to something else and setting it as the new masterbase, occasionally this would give me the morningtide cards but when I saved a deck with those cards included, MWS could no open them in solitaire mode or online play, it came up as "invalid file type". I've run out of idea's so any help would be appreciated. I am running on Windows Vista X_X. Thanks.
Drss
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 16 Feb 2008, 20:31
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time


Return to Masterbase/Sets

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


Who is online

In total there is 1 user online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 1 guest (based on users active over the past 10 minutes)
Most users ever online was 1371 on 09 Feb 2020, 16:22

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Login Form