It is currently 20 Sep 2019, 01:43
   
Text Size

Pro Tour / Mythic Championship Decks

Moderators: timmermac, friarsol, Blacksmith, KrazyTheFox, Agetian, CCGHQ Admins

Pro Tour / Mythic Championship Decks

Postby gos » 20 Oct 2013, 22:40

This first post will have a complete list of the decks and an attachment with all of the decks. Further posts will contain decks that are added in each column or each update of forge.

Place these decks directly into the /res/decks/constructed/ folder.

The constructed Pro Tour / Mythic Championship Top 8 decks that are currently forgeable (version 1.6.27):

COVERAGE: 545/548 (99.45%)

Mythic Championship Coverage: 40/40 (100%)

Mythic Championship IV (Barcelona) (8/8): [1] Thoralf Severin - Tron; [2] Alvaro Fernandez Torres - Hardened Scales; [3] Zhiyang Zhang - Jund; [4] Sean Gifford - Eldrazi Tron; [5] Manuel Lenz - Urza ThopterSword; [6] David Mines - Jund; [7] Juan José Rodríguez López - Mono-Red Phoenix; [8] Martin Müller - Hogaak
Mythic Championship III (Las Vegas) (16/16): [1] Matias Leveratto (Levunga) - Simic Nexus; [2] Brad Nelson (Fffreak) - Esper Hero; [3] Kai Budde (Kai) - Esper Hero; [4] Shahar Shenhar (Shahar) - Mono-Red Aggro; [5] Ken Yukuhiro (Deathsnow) - Bant Ramp; [6] Rei Sato (Rei Sato) - Boros Aggro; [7] Shota Yasooka (Yaya3) - Esper Control; [8] Jean-Emmanuel Depraz (Jirock) - Izzet Phoenix; [9] Lee Shi Tian - Azorius Aggro; [10] John Rolf (Jrolfmtg) - Esper Control; [11] Márcio Carvalho (Kbol_) - Esper Control*; [12] Raphaël Lévy (Hahamoud) - Mono-Red Aggro; [13] Gregory Orange (Citr) - Esper Control; [14] Brian Braun-Duin (BBD) - Esper Hero*; [15] Simon Görtzen (Simongoertzen) - Simic Ramp; [16] Kentaro Yamamoto (Ucad) - Boros Aggro
Mythic Championship II (London) (8/8): [1] Eli Loveman - Humans; [2] Matthew Sperling - Affinity; [3] Alexander Hayne - Tron; [4] Adrian Zhu - Tron; [5] Thien Nguyen - Titanshift; [6] Brian Braun-Duin - Humans; [7] Chris Kvartek - Humans; [8] Javier Dominguez - Izzet Phoenix
Mythic Championship I (Cleveland) (8/8): [1] Autumn Burchett's Mono-Blue Tempo; [2] Yoshihiko Ikawa's Esper Control; [3] Reid Duke's Mono-Blue Tempo; [4] Luis Scott-Vargas's Izzet Phoenix; [5] Marcio Carvalho's Azorius Aggro; [6] Michael Bonde's Simic Nexus; [7] Julien Berteaux's Mono-Blue Tempo; [8] Alex Majlaton's Gruul Aggro

Pro Tour Coverage: 505/508 (99.41%)

Pro Tour Guilds of Ravnica (Atlanta) (8/8): [1] Andrew Elenbogen - Red-White Aggro; [2] Luis Scott-Vargas - Red-White Aggro; [3] Tay Jun Hao - Red-White Aggro; [4] Jérémy Dezani - Boros Aggro; [5] Wilson Mok - Jeskai Control; [6] Michael Bernat - Red-White Aggro; [7] Kasper Nielsen - Red-White Aggro; [8] Yuuya Watanabe - Izzet Drakes
Pro Tour 25th Anniversary (Minneapolis) (12/12): [1] Allen Wu (Wu-Hull-Orange) - Death and Taxes, Ben Hull (Wu-Hull-Orange) - Hollow One, Gregory Orange (Wu-Hull-Orange) - WU Control; [2] Josh Utter-Leyton (ChannelFireball) - UB Shadow, Benjamin Stark (ChannelFireball) - Ironworks Combo, Martin Juza (ChannelFireball) - RB Aggro; [3] Marcio Carvalho (Hareruya Latin) - Death and Taxes, Thiago Saporito (Hareruya Latin) - Humans, Carlos Romao (Hareruya Latin) - RB Aggro; [4] Christophe Gregoir (Gregoir-Neirynck-Van Der Paelt) - Eldrazi Stompy, Branco Neirynck (Gregoir-Neirynck-Van Der Paelt) - Humans, Thomas Van Der Paelt (Gregoir-Neirynck-Van Der Paelt) - WU GPG
Pro Tour Dominaria (Richmond) (8/8): [1] Wyatt Darby - Mono-Red Aggro; [2] Gonçalo Pinto - Red-Black Midrange; [3] Owen Turtenwald - Red-Black Midrange; [4] Márcio Carvalho - Red-Black Aggro*; [5] Kazuyuki Takimura - Red-Black Midrange; [6] Thomas Hendriks - Red-Black Aggro; [7] Ernest Lim Pei Jin - Esper Control; [8] Manuel Lenz – Mono-Red Aggro
Pro Tour Rivals of Ixalan (Bilbao) (8/8): [1] Luis Salvatto - Lantern Control; [2] Gerry Thompson - Mardu Pyromancer; [3] Pascal Vieren - U/R Pyromancer; [4] Ken Yukuhiro - B/R Hollow One; [5] Javier Dominguez - 5-Color Humans; [6] Reid Duke - Abzan; [7] Jean-Emmanuel Depraz - Traverse Shadow; [8] Andrea Mengucci - 5-Color Humans
Pro Tour Ixalan (Albuquerque) (8/8): [1] Seth Manfield's Sultai Energy; [2] Pascal Maynard's White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift; [3] John Rolf's Ramunap Red; [4] Samuel Ihlenfeldt's Mardu Vehicles; [5] Mike Sigrist's Four-Color Energy; [6] Christian Hauck's Temur Energy; [7] Guillaume Matignon's Jeskai Approach; [8] Piotr Glogowski's Four-Color Energy
Pro Tour Hour of Devastation (Kyoto) (8/8): [1] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa - Ramunap Red; [2] Samuel Pardee - Black-Green Constrictor; [3] Samuel Black - Ramunap Red; [4] Wing Chun Yam - Ramunap Red; [5] Shintaro Kurata - Black-Red Aggro; [6] Feliz Leong - Ramunap Red; [7] Yusuke Sasabe - Mono-Black Zombies; [8] Seth Manfield - Ramunap Red
Pro Tour Amonkhet (Nashville) (8/8): [1] Gerry Thompson - Mono-Black Zombies; [2] Yuuya Watanabe - Temur Aetherworks Marvel; [3] Ken Yukuhiro - Black-Green Energy; [4] Martin Müller - Temur Aetherworks Marvel; [5] Chris Fennell - White-Black Zombies; [6] Marc Tobiasch - Temur Aetherworks Marvel; [7] Christian Calcano - Mono-Black Zombies; [8] Eric Froehlich - Temur Aetherworks Marvel
Aether Revolt (Dublin) (8/8): [1] Lucas Esper Berthoud - Mardu Vehicles; [2] Marcio Carvalho - Mardu Vehicles; [3] Donald Smith - Mardu Vehicles; [4] Eduardo Sajgalik - Mardu Vehicles; [5] Yuchen Liu - Mardu Vehicles; [6] Paulo Vitor Damo Da Rosa - Mardu Vehicles; [7] Jan Ksandr - Black-Green Delirium; [8] Martin Juza - Jund Energy Aggro
Pro Tour Gauntlet: Kaladesh (6/6): Brandon Ayers's Black-Red Madness; Charles Eliatamby's Green-White Midrange; Eric Froehlich's Black-Green Delirium; Michael Goud's Red-Green Energy; Oliver Polak-Rottmann's Temur Colossus; Yuuya Watanabe's Bant Aetherworks
Kaladesh (Honolulu) (8/8): [1] Shota Yasooka - Grixis Control; [2] Carlos Romão - Jeskai Control; [3] Makis Matsoukas - Red-White Tokens; [4] Ben Hull - Red-White Vehicles; [5] Pierre Dagen - Blue-Red Spells; [6] Matthew Nass - Temur Aetherworks; [7] Lee Shi Tian - Mardu Vehicles; [8] Joey Manner - White-Blue Flash
Pro Tour Gauntlet: Eldritch Moon (6/6): Benjamin Nikolich's Mono-White Humans; Joel Larsson's and Martin Müller's Jund Delirium; Nick Ball's Naya Legendary; Ondrej Strasky's Blue-Black Zombies; Pedro "_megafone_" Carvalho's Blue-Red Fevered Visions; Yuki Matsumoto's Four-Color Emerge
Eldritch Moon (Sydney) (8/8): [1] Lukas Blohon - White-Black Control; [2] Owen Turtenwald - Temur Emerge; [3] Samuel Pardee - Black-Green Delirium; [4] Luis Scott-Vargas - Bant Company; [5] Yuta Takahashi - Bant Company; [6] Ken Yukuhiro - Red-Green Ramp; [7] Reid Duke - Red-Green Delirium Ramp; [8] Andrew Brown - Temur Emerge
Pro Tour Gauntlet: Shadows Over Innistrad (5/5): Grzegorz Kowalski - Sultai Midrange; Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freitas - Green-Red Ramp; Michael Majors - White Blue Humans; Patrick Cox - Mono-White Humans; Rob Pisano - Jeskai Control
Shadows Over Innistrad (Madrid) (8/8): [1] Steve Rubin - Green-White Tokens; [2] Andrea Mengucci - Bant Company; [3] Seth Manfield - Esper Control; [4] Shota Yasooka - Esper Dragons; [5] Jon Finkel - Seasons Past Control; [6] Brad Nelson - Goggles Ramp; [7] Luis Scott-Vargas - Black-Green Aristocrats; [8] Luis Salvatto - Red-White Eldrazi Goggles
Pro Tour Gauntlet: Oath of the Gatewatch (12/12): Ari Lax: Abzan Company; Jason Chung: Blue Moon; Jelger Wiegersma: Jeskai Control; Joel Larsson: Death's Shadow Aggro; Kentaro Yamamoto: Through the Breach; Matthew Rogers: Archangel Chord; Michael Majors: Zoo; Paul Rietzl: Mardu; Reid Duke: Jund; Thien Nguyen: Red Green Valakut; Vagner William Casatti: Burn; William Jensen & Owen Turtenwald: Infect
Oath of the Gatewatch (Atlanta) (8/8): [1] Jiachen Tao - Blue-Red Eldrazi; [2] Ivan Floch - Colorless Eldrazi; [3] Luis Scott-Vargas - Colorless Eldrazi*; [4] Patrick Dickmann - Affinity; [5] Shuhei Nakamura - Colorless Eldrazi*; [6] Andrew Brown - Blue-Red Eldrazi; [7] Pascal Maynard - Affinity; [8] Frank Lepore - Processor Eldrazi
Battle for Zendikar (Milwaukee) (8/8): [1] Kazuyuki Takimura's Abzan; [2] Ryoichi Tamada's Jeskai; [3] Jon Finkel's Dark Jeskai; [4] Paul Dean's Abzan; [5] Owen Turtenwald's Dark Jeskai*; [6] Ricky Chin's Green-White Megamorph; [7] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa's Atarka Red; [8] Martin Müller's Jeskai Tokens
Magic Origins (Vancouver) (8/8): [1] Joel Larsson's Red Aggro; [2] Mike Sigrist's Blue-Red Ensoul Artifact; [3] Paul Jackson's Green-Red Devotion; [4] Matthew Sperling's Abzan Control; [5] Kentaro Yamamoto's Abzan Megamorph; [6] Stephen Neal's Red Aggro; [7] Patrick Cox's Red Aggro; [8] Stephen Berrios's Blue-Red Ensoul Artifact
Dragons of Tarkir (Brussels) (8/8): [1] Martin Dang's Red Aggro; [2] Shota Yasooka's Blue-Black Control; [3] Ondrej Strasky's Green Devotion; [4] Adrian Sullivan's Blue-Black Control; [5] Jason Chung's Red-Green Dragons; [6] Marco Cammilluzzi's Abzan Control; [7] Thomas Hendriks's Green Devotion; [8] Andrew Ohlschwager's Blue-Black Control
Fate Reforged (Washington D.C.) (8/8): [1] Antoni del Moral Leon - Blue-Red Splinter Twin; [2] Justin Cohen - Amulet Bloom; [3] Jelger Wiegersma - Blue-Red Twin; [4] Jesse Hampton - Abzan; [5] Eric Froehlich - Abzan; [6] Seth Manfield - Burn; [7] Jacob Wilson - Abzan; [8] Lee Shi Tian - Burn
Khans of Tarkir (Honolulu) (8/8): [1] Ari Lax - Abzan Midrange; [2] Shaun McLaren - Jeskai Wins; [3] Thiago Saporito - Abzan Midrange; [4] Mike Sigrist - Abzan Aggro; [5] Ivan Floch - Blue-Black Control; [6] Ondrej Strasky - Jeskai Wins; [7] Yuuya Watanabe - Jeskai Wins; [8] Lee Shi Tian - Jeskai Ascendancy Combo
Magic 2015 (Portland) (8/8): [1] Ivan Floch - White-Blue Control; [2] Jackson Cunningham - White-Green Aggro; [3] Pierre Mondon - Jund Planeswalkers; [4] Owen Turtenwald - White-Black Midrange; [5] Patrick Cox - Naya Aggro; [6] Yuuki Ichikawa - Nissa Jund Planeswalkers; [7] William Jensen - White-Black Midrange*; [8] Matt Sperling - White-Red Burn.
Journey into Nyx (Atlanta) (8/8): [1] Patrick Chapin - Junk Midrange; [2] Nam Sung Wook - Junk Constellation; [3] Josh Utter-Leyton - BUG Control; [4] Yuuki Ichikawa - RG Elspeth; [5] Reid Duke - BUG Control; [6] Andrea Mengucci - RG Elspeth; [7] Stanislav Cifka - RW Heroic; [8] Jamie Parke - BUG Control
Born of the Gods (Valencia) (8/8): [1] Shaun McLaren - WUR Control; [2] Jacob Wilson - Melira Pod; [3] Patrick Dickmann - Tarmo-Twin; [4] Anssi Alkio - UR Twin; [5] Lee Shi-Tian - Blue Moon; [6] Christian Seibold - Affinity; [7] Chris Fennell - Storm; [8] Tim Rivera - WUR Twin.
Theros (Dublin) (8/8): [1] Jérémy Dezani - Mono-blue Devotion; [2] Pierre Dagen - Mono-blue Devotion; [3] Sam Black - Mono-blue Devotion; [4] Makihito Mihara - Colossal Gruul; [5] Guillaume Wafo-Tapa - Esper Control; [6] Paul Rietzl - Orzhov Midrange; [7] Kentarou Yamamoto - Mono-black Devotion; [8] Kamiel Cornelissen - Mono-red Devotion.
Dragon's Maze (San Diego) (8/8): [1] Craig Wescoe's Selesnya Aggro; [2] Dustin Ochoa's Esper Control; [3] Makihito Mihara's Esper Control; [4] Josh Utter-Leyton's Boros Aggro; [5] Rob Castellon's Four-Color Midrange; [6] Andrew Shrout's RWU Control; [7] Matej Zatlkaj's Esper Control; [8] Andrejs Prost's WU Control.
Gatecrash (Montreal) (8/8): [1] Tom Martell's The Aristocrats; [2] Joel Larsson's RWU Reckoner; [3] Ben Stark's Esper Control; [4] Eric Froehlich's Naya Zoo; [5] Owen Turtenwald's Jund (PT Gatecrash); [6] Melissa DeTora's Wolf Run Bant Control; [7] Gerry Thompson's RWU Reckoner; [8] Stephen Mann's Jund Midrange.
Return to Ravnica (Seattle) (8/8): [1] Stanislav Cifka's Second Breakfast; [2] Yuuya Watanabe's Jund; [3] David Ochoa's Jund; [4] Lee Shi Tian's Scapeshift; [5] Eduardo Sajgalik's WU Control; [6] Kelvin Chew's GU Infect: [7] Willy Edel's Jund (PT Return to Ravnica); [8] Pedro Carvalho's Affinity.
Avacyn Restored (Barcelona) (7/8): [1] Alexander Hayne's Hallelujah!; [2] Gaudenis Vidugiris's Bant Geists (SCGBlack); [3] Joshua Cho's Naya (Wolves and Angels); [4] Ken Yukuhiro's Reanimator; [5] Jon Finkel's Bant Geists (SCGBlack)*; [7] Thomas Holzinger's Naya (Wolves and Angels); [8] Naoki Shimizu's Naya (Wolves and Angels).
Dark Ascension (Honolulu) (8/8): [1] Brian Kibler - Wolf Run Ramp; [2] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa - Wolf Run Ramp; [3] Jon Finkel - Delver-Spirits; [4] Mamoru Nagai - Three-Color Ramp; [5] Denniz Rachid - Delver-Humans; [6] Lukas Blohon - Birthing Pod; [7] Matthew Costa - White-Blue Delver; [8] Jelger Wiegersma - Delver-Spirits.
Philadelphia 2011 (8/8): [1] Samuele Estratti's Splinter Twin; [2] Josh Utter-Leyton's Counter Cat; [3] Sam Black - Mono-Blue Infect; [4] Chikara Nakajima - Mono-Red Affinity; [5] Max Sjöblom - Pyromancer Ascension; [6] Jesse Hampton - BreachPost; [7] Andrejs Prost - Pyromancer Ascension; [8] Alessandro Portaro - Splinter Twin.
Nagoya 2011 (8/8): [1] David Sharfman's Puresteel Paladin White Weenie; [2] Toshiyuki Kadooka's Kuldotha Red; [3] Elie Pichon's Tempered Steel; [4] Fabian Thiele's Big Red; [5] Tsuyoshi Fujita's Four-Color Control; [6] Gaudenis Vidugiris's Mono-Black Infect; [7] Luis Scott-Vargas's Tempered Steel; [8] Pat Cox - Puresteel Paladin*.
Paris 2011 (8/8): [1] Ben Stark's CawBlade; [2] Paul Rietzl's Boros; [3] Vincent Lemoine - Boros; [4] Naoki Nakada's CawBlade; [5] Nico Bohny - Green-White Quest; [6] Patrick Chapin's Tezzeret; [7] Tom Martell's CawBlade; [8] Shintaro Ishimura's CawBlade.
Amsterdam 2010 (8/8): [1] Paul Rietzl's White Weenie; [2] Brad Nelson's Doran; [3] Michael Jacob's Five-Color Control; [4] Marijn Lybaert's Merfolk; [5] Guillaume Wafo-Tapa's Five-Color Control; [6] Brian Kibler's Doran Rock; [7] Thomas Ma's Jund; [8] Kai Budde - White Weenie.
San Juan 2010 (8/8): [1] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa - Comet Storm; [2] Guillaume Matignon - RUG; [3] Andrea Giarola's Red Deck Wins; [4] Noah Swartz's San Juan Green; [5] Josh Utter-Leyton - RUG*; [6] Brad Nelson - Eldrazi Green*; [7] Kotaro Otsuka's Eldrazi Green; [8] Jeremy Neeman - UWr Fish.
San Diego 2010 (8/8): [1] Simon Görtzen's Jund; [2] Kyle Boggemes - Jund; [3] Luis Scott-Vargas's Boss Naya; [4] Craig Wescoe's Tricked-Out White Weenie; [5] Daniel Gräfensteiner - Junk; [6] Niels Viaene's Esper; [7] Yoshihiko Ikawa - Jund; [8] Jeroen Kanis - Mono-Red.
Austin 2009 (8/8): [1] Brian Kibler's Rubin Zoo; [2] Tsuyoshi Ikeda's Spectral Zoo; [3] Naoki Shimizu's Dredge; [4] Hunter Burton's Molten Zoo; [5] Evangelos Papatsarouchas's Hypergenesis Cascade; [6] Yuuya Watanabe's Dredge; [7] Martin Juza's Domain Zoo; [8] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa's Dark Depths.
Honolulu 2009 (8/8): [1] Kazuya Mitamura - White Jund; [2] Michal Hebky - Five-Color Control; [3] Paul Rietzl's Robots; [4] Conley Woods's Five Color Aggro; [5] Christophe Gregoir - Jund Control; [6] Zac Hill's Cascade Control; [7] Brian Kibler - Esper Stoneblade; [8] Tom Ross - Dauntless Naya.
Kyoto 2009 (8/8): [1] Gabriel Nassif's Five-Color Control; [2] Luis Scott-Vargas's Black-White Tokens; [3] Akimasa Yamamoto's Red-White Reveillark; [4] Brian Robinson's Dark Bant; [5] Matteo Orsini-Jones's Black-White Tokens; [6] Cedric Phillips's Red-White Kithkin; [7] Jan Ruess's Red-White Reveillark; [8] Masayasu Tanahashi's Faeries.
Berlin 2008 (8/8): [1] Luis Scott-Vargas's Grapeshot Elves; [2] Matej Zatlkaj's Dragon-Elves; [3] Tomoharu Saito's Dragon-Elves; [4] Sebastian Thaler's Dragon Elves; [5] Kenny Öberg's The Tezzerator; [6] Martin Juza's Dragon Elves; [7] Denis Sinner's Faeries; [8] Jan Doise's Entity Elves.
Hollywood 2008 (8/8): [1] Charles Gindy - Black-Green Elves; [2] Jan Ruess - Merfolk; [3] Shuhei Nakamura - Black-Green Elves; [4] Yong Han Choo - Reveillark; [5] Nico Bohny - Doran; [6] Marijn Lybaert - Red-Green Mana Ramp; [7] Makihito Mihara - Reveillark; [8] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa - Faeries (PT Hollywood).
Valencia 2007 (8/8): [1] Remi Fortier's CounterTopGoyf; [2] Andre Mueller's Enduring Ideal; [3] Giulio Barra - The Rock; [4] Shuhei Nakamura - Blue-White 'Tron; [5] Takayuki Koike - Domain Aggro; [6] Tine Rus - Gifts Rock; [7] Sam Stein's Ravager Affinity; [8] Makihito Mihara - Blue-White 'Tron.
Yokohama 2007 (8/8): [1] Guillaume Wafo-Tapa's Block Mystical Teachings Control; [2] Kazuya Mitamura - Pickles; [3] Mark Herberholz - The Tax Man Cometh; [4] Tomoharu Saito - "Pizza StOmPy"; [5] Paulo Carvalho - Red-Green; [6] Raphaël Lévy - Make It Rain; [7] Masashi Oiso - Avalanche Hellkite; [8] Sebastian Thaler - Avalanche Hellkite.
Charleston 2006 (12/12): [1 - Kajiharu80] Tomohiro Kaji (Seat A) - BUG Control, Shouta Yasooka (Seat B) - Solar Flare, Tomoharu Saito (Seat C) - WBR Aggro; [2 - Raaala Pumba] Celso Zampere Jr. (Seat A) - BUG Control, Willy Edel (Seat B) - Zoo, Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa (Seat C) - Orzhov; [3 - D-25] Chikara Nakajima (Seat A) - BRG Beatdown, Ryuichi Arita (Seat B) - WUR Control, Kazuya Mitamura (Seat C) - Junk Control; [4 - Big Timing with Big Oots] Chris McDaniel (Seat A) - Junk Control, Gadiel Szleifer (Seat B) - RUG Control, John Pelcak (Seat C) - Boros Deck Wins.
Honolulu 2006 (8/8): [1] Mark Herberholz's Heezy Street (Gruul Beats); [2] Craig Jones - Zoo; [3] Tiago Chan – Owling Mine; [4] Olivier Ruel - Hand in Hand; [5] Osyp Lebedowicz – Izzetron; [6] Maximilian Bracht - Jomesy's Savage Heartbeat; [7] Ruud Warmenhoven – Orzhov Aggro; [8] Antoine Ruel – Owling Mine.
Los Angeles 2005 (8/8): [1] Antoine Ruel – Psychatog (PT Los Angeles); [2] Billy Moreno – Madness ‘Tog; [3] Kenji Tsumura – Dredgatog (Designed by Itaru Ishida); [4] Chris McDaniel – Heartbeat Combo; [5] Tsuyoshi Fujita – Boros Deck Wins; [6] Chih-Hsiang Chang – Red Deck Wins; [7] Ervin Tormos – PT Jank; [8] Ryuichi Arita - Scepter Chant.
Philadelphia 2005 (7/8): [1] Gadiel Szleifer's Gifts Rock ("Ken Bearl LOL"); [2] Kenji Tsumura - Myojin Flare (Heartbeat KDW); [3] Steven Wolfman - GWU; [4] Olivier Ruel - Go Anan Deck; [6] Jeff Novekoff - Blak Snakes; [7] Mark Herberholz - Gifts Ungiven ("Spice.dec"); [8] Andre Mueller - RTFC.
Columbus 2004 (8/8): [1] Pierre Canali - Vial Affinity; [2] Shuhei Nakamura - Red Deck Wins (Tsuyoshi Fujita design); [3] Nicholas West - Scepter Control; [4] Olivier Ruel - Goblins; [5] Gadiel Szleifer - Reanimator; [6] Masashi Oiso - Black Desire; [7] Ryuichi Arita - Life; [8] Geoffrey Siron - Madness.
Kobe 2004 (8/8): [1] Masashiro Kuroda's Big Red ("Anan Go"); [2] Gabriel Nassif's TwelvePost (a.k.a. Tooth and Nail); [3] Alexandre Peset - Big Red; [4] Jelger Wiegersma's Ravager Affinity; [5] Luigi Sbrozzi - Big Red; [6] Raffaele Lo Moro - Mono Red Control; [7] Ben Stark's Affinity; [8] Stefano Fiori - Mono Red Control.
New Orleans 2003 (8/8): [1] Rickard Österberg - George W. Bosh; [2] Gabriel Nassif - Mana Severance/Charbelcher; [3] Yann Hamon - Mana Severance/Charbelcher; [4] Masashi Oiso - Tinker; [5] Hans Joachim Höh - Tinker; [6] Eugene Harvey - Tinker; [7] Tomohiro Yokosuka - Psychatog; [8] Nicolas Labarre - Mana Severance/Charbelcher*.
Venice 2003 (8/8): [1] Osyp Lebedowicz - Red-White Slide; [2] Tomi Walamies - Goblins; [3] Jordan Berkowitz - BEASTS!; [4] William Jensen - G/W Stompy ("Baby Huey"); [5] Gabriel Nassif - Goblins; [6] Darwin Kastle: The Claw; [7] Akihiro Kashima - Stompy; [8] Mattias Jorstedt - Goblins
Houston 2002 (8/8): [1] Justin Gary - Turbo Oath; [2] Rob Dougherty's Benzo (Mono Black Reanimator); [3] Darwin Kastle - The Rock; [4] John Larkin - U/B Reanimator; [5] Peter Myrvig - Psychatog; [6] Mattias Jorstedt - Aluren; [7] Bob Maher Jr. - Angry Ghoul; [8] Jeroen Remie - The Rock (Houston).
Osaka 2002 (8/8): [1] Ken Ho – Upheaval / Squirrel Nest; [2] Level 6 Mage Olivier Ruel - Mono-Black Control; [3] Rob Dougherty - Mono-Black Control; [4] Jens Thorén - Mono Black Control; [5] Sylvain Lauriol's "Blue/Green Threshold"; [6] Nicolas Olivieri - Black/Blue Beatdown; [7] Osyp Lebedowicz – U/B Psychatog; [8] Christophe Haim - Blue/Green Madness.
New Orleans 2001 (8/8): [1] Kai Budde's Blue-Red Trix (Illusions-Donate); [2] Tomi Walamies - GWU Call of the Herd; [3] Jelger Wiegersma - Oath of Druids; [4] Dave Humpherys - reanimator; [5] Anton Jonsson - Three-Deuce; [6] Raphael Gennari - Secret Force; [7] Darwin Kastle's Benzo; [8] Benedict Klauser - Donate Illusions*.
Tokyo 2001 (8/8): [1] Zvi Mowshowitz's The Solution; [2] Tsuyoshi Fujita's The Rats; [3] Lucas Hager - G/R Stompy; [4] Chris Benafel - G/R Stompy; [5] Ryan Fuller - ABU G/R Stompy; [6] Phillip Freneau - G/R Stompy; [7] David Williams - B/R/G; [8] Frederico Bastos - U/B/R.
Chicago 2000 (8/8): [1] Kai Budde's Rebels; [2] Kamiel Cornelissen - Counter Rebel; [3] Brian Kibler's The Red Zone (Red-Green-White Rith); [4] Rob Dougherty's Fires; [5] Jon Finkel's Fires; [6] Michael Pustilnik's Fires; [7] Zvi Mowshowitz's My Fires; [8] Jay Elarar - Mono Blue.
New York 2000 (8/8): [1] Sigurd Eskeland's Rising Waters; [2] Warren Marsh - Rebels; [3] Ben Rubin - Rebels; [4] Mattias Kettil - Rebels; [5] John Larkin - Rebels; [6] Mike Bregoli - Rising Waters; [7] Travis Turning - Rebels; [8] John Hunka - Rebels.
Chicago 1999 (8/8): [1] Bob Maher Jr.'s Oath of Druids; [2] Brian Davis's Free Spell Necro (Designed by Craig Wescoe); [3] Christian Lührs - DD-Sliver (Demonic Direction) (Designed by Team NMA); [4] Raphaël Lévy - Five-color Green (Designed by Phillippe Mogage); [5] Alan Comer - Suicide Brown (Tinker) (Designed by Zvi & Mogg Squad); [6] Dirk Baberowski - Oath of Druids; [7] Tony Dobson's Cocoa Pebbles (Designed by John Ormerod, Warren Marsh, Ben Donaldson, Tony Dobson); [8] Hector Fuentes Garcia - Blue L.D..
New York 1999 (8/8): [1] Casey McCarrel - R/U Academy; [2] Shawn Keller - R/U Academy (Designed by Tha Jumble); [3] Zvi Mowshowitz's Zero Effect (Designed by Mogg Squad); [4] Dave Humpherys - Utility Belt (Designed by Rob Dougherty/Your Move Games); [5] Rob Dougherty - Utility Belt; [6] Christian Lührs - Hidden Green (Designed by Team NMA); [7] Nicolas Labarre - Where is the phoenix?; [8] Terry Tsang - colossus.dec (Designed by Lan, Macey, Gallitz, Terry T., Rubin)*.
Rome 1998 (8/8): [1] Tommi Hovi's Academy ("Draw & Co."); [2] Nicolas Labarre's Fish; [3] Mark Le Pine - High Tide; [4] Federico Dato's High Tide; [5] Olle Råde - White Weenie Tithe (Rome); [6] Justin Gary - Red/White Aggro; [7] Erik Lauer's CMU Academy; [8] André Konstanczer - Black/Red Necro.
Los Angeles 1998 (8/8): [1] Dave Price - Deadguy Red; [2] Ben Rubin - Dancing Gnomes; [3] David Bachmann - Weenie White; [4] Adam Katz - Living Death; [5] Kyle Rose - Sligh; [6] Jakub Slemr - Sligh; [7] Svend Sparre Geertsen - Sligh; [8] Andrew Wolf - Mono-Black
Chicago 1997 (8/8): [1] Randy Buehler's LauerPotence; [2] David Mills's Tongo Nation (Blue-Red-White Midrange); [3] Jon Finkel's Four Color Prison; [4] Max Suver - Flying Beatdown; [5] Adrian Sayers - Pimpsta Potence; [6] Justin Schneider - U/r/w Frenetic Control; [7] Kyle Rose - W/r/g Gun; [8] Olle Råde - White Weenie Tithe (Chicago).
Paris 1997 (6/8): [1] Mike Long's ProsBloom Deck ("Wishing Well"); [2] Mark Justice - Voodoo; [3] Darwin Kastle - Darwin's "Kastle"; [6] Paul Ferker - Aggression; [7] Jason Gordon - Big Blue; [8] Jason Zila - 3 Color Black.
Dallas 1996 (3/8): [1] Paul McCabe's Necro Control; [3] Brian Hacker - Black Aggro; [4] Chris Pikula's Hybrid Necro (Pikulapotence).
Columbus 1996 (1/8): [2] Sean Fleischman - 4-Color Control.
New York 1996 (8/8): [1] Michael Loconto's White-Blue Control; [2] Bertrand Lestrée - G/W Erhnam-'geddon; [3] Leon Lindbäck Necro; [4]Preston Poulter's Green-White; [5] George Baxter - Good Stuff; [6] Mark Justice - Stormbind Control; [7] Shawn "Hammer" Regnier's Millstone; [8] Eric Tam - Four-Color Green.

* Not included in the attachment because the deck is identical to another included deck.
Attachments
mythicchampionship.zip
(21 KiB) Downloaded 15 times
protour.zip
(274.63 KiB) Downloaded 132 times
Last edited by gos on 07 Aug 2019, 14:22, edited 61 times in total.
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 20 Oct 2013, 22:42

I've decided to collect all constructed Pro Tour decks I can find in one thread. I've removed decks from other categories where they had been previously assigned and added all others I could find. Those decks that I had not previously posted are:

Theros (Dublin): [2] Pierre Dagen - Mono-blue Devotion; [3] Sam Black - Mono-blue Devotion; [4] Makihito Mihara - Colossal Gruul; [5] Guillaume Wafo-Tapa - Esper Control; [6] Paul Rietzl - Orzhov Midrange; [8] Kamiel Cornelissen - Mono-red Devotion
Return to Ravnica (Seattle): [8] Pedro Carvalho's Affinity
Philadelphia 2011: [3]Sam Black - Mono-Blue Infect; [4] Chikara Nakajima - Mono-Red Affinity; [5] Max Sjöblom - Pyromancer Ascension; [7] Andrejs Prost - Pyromancer Ascension; [8] Alessandro Portaro - Splinter Twin
Amsterdam 2010: [8] Kai Budde - White Weenie
San Diego 2010: [2] Kyle Boggemes - Jund; [5] Daniel Gräfensteiner - Junk; [7] Yoshihiko Ikawa - Jund; [8] Jeroen Kanis - Mono-Red
Honolulu 2009: [1] Kazuya Mitamura - White Jund; [2] Michal Hebky - Five-Color Control; [5] Christophe Gregoir - Jund Control; [7] Brian Kibler - Esper Stoneblade; [8] Tom Ross - Dauntless Naya
Charleston 2006: [2 - Raaala Pumba] Celso Zampere Jr. (Seat A) - BUG Control, Willy Edel (Seat B) - Zoo, Paulo Vitor Dama da Rosa (Seat C) - Orzhov; [3 - D-25] Ryuichi Arita (Seat B) - WUR Control, Kazuya Mitamura (Seat C) - Junk Control; [4 - Big Timing with Big Oots] Chris McDaniel (Seat A) - Junk Control, Gadiel Szleifer (Seat B) - RUG Control, John Pelcak (Seat C) - Boros Deck Wins.
Los Angeles 2005: [6] Chih-Hsiang Chang – Red Deck Wins; [7] Ervin Tormos – PT Jank; [8] Ryuichi Arita - Scepter Chant
Philadelphia 2005: [3] Steven Wolfman - GWU; [4] Olivier Ruel - Go Anan Deck; [6] Jeff Novekoff - Blak Snakes
Columbus 2004: Masashi Oiso - Black Desire
Kobe 2004: [3] Alexandre Peset - Big Red; [5] Luigi Sbrozzi - Big Red; [6] Raffaele Lo Moro - Mono Red Control; [8] Stefano Fiori - Mono Red Control
New Orleans 2003: [2] Gabriel Nassif - Mana Severance/Charbelcher; [3] Yann Hamon - Mana Severance/Charbelcher; [4] Masashi Oiso - Tinker; [5] Hans Joachim Höh - Tinker; [6] Eugene Harvey - Tinker; [7] Tomohiro Yokosuka - Psychatog
Houston 2002: [4] John Larkin - U/B Reanimator; [5] Peter Myrvig - Psychatog; [6] Mattias Jorstedt - Aluren; [8] Jeroen Remie - The Rock (Houston)
Osaka 2002: [4] Jens Thorén - Mono Black Control; [6] Nicolas Olivieri - Black/Blue Beatdown; [8] Christophe Haim - Blue/Green Madness
New Orleans 2001: [3] Jelger Wiegersma - Oath of Druids; [5] Anton Jonsson - Three-Deuce; [6] Raphael Gennari - Secret Force
Tokyo 2001: [3] Lucas Hager - G/R Stompy; [4] Chris Benafel - G/R Stompy; [6] Phillip Freneau - G/R Stompy; [7] David Williams - B/R/G; [8] Frederico Bastos - U/B/R
Chicago 2000: Jay Elarar - Mono Blue
New York 2000: [3] Ben Rubin - Rebels; [4] Mattias Kettil - Rebels; [6] Mike Bregoli - Rising Waters; [7] Travis Turning - Rebels; [8] John Hunka - Rebels
Chicago 1999: [3] Christian Lührs - DD-Sliver (Demonic Direction) (Designed by Team NMA); [6] Dirk Baberowski - Oath of Druids; [8] Hector Fuentes Garcia - Blue L.D.
New York 1999: [1] Casey McCarrel - R/U Academy; [2] Shawn Keller - R/U Academy (Designed by Tha Jumble); [4] David Humpherys - Utility Belt (Designed by Rob Dougherty/Your Move Games); [5] Rob Dougherty - Utility Belt; [7] Nicolas Labarre - Where is the phoenix?
Los Angeles 1998: [2] Ben Rubin - Dancing Gnomes
Chicago 1997: [8] Olle Råde - White Weenie Tithe (Chicago)
Attachments
protour-new.zip
(35.52 KiB) Downloaded 392 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 22 Feb 2014, 15:15

3 Pro Tour decks are made forgeable by the new version of forge, 1.5.13:

New Orleans 2001: [4]Dave Humpherys - reanimator; [7] Darwin Kastle's Benzo
New York 1996: [3] Leon Lindbäck Necro
Attachments
pt-update-1.5.13.zip
(1.37 KiB) Downloaded 392 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 24 Feb 2014, 10:16

All Pro Tour Born of the Gods Top 8 decks are forgeable:

Born of the Gods (Valencia): [1] Shaun McLaren - WUR Control; [2] Jacob Wilson - Melira Pod; [3] Patrick Dickmann - Tarmo-Twin; [4] Anssi Alkio - UR Twin; [5] Lee Shi-Tian - Blue Moon; [6] Christian Seibold - Affinity; [7] Chris Fennell - Storm; [8] Tim Rivera - WUR Twin.
Attachments
pt-bng-update.zip
(4.13 KiB) Downloaded 238 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 19 May 2014, 21:39

All top 8 decks from Pro Tour Journey into Nyx are forgeable:

Journey into Nyx (Atlanta): [1] Patrick Chapin - Junk Midrange; [2] Nam Sung Wook - Junk Constellation; [3] Josh Utter-Leyton - BUG Control; [4] Yuuki Ichikawa - RG Elspeth; [5] Reid Duke - BUG Control; [6] Andrea Mengucci - RG Elspeth; [7] Stanislav Cifka - RW Heroic; [8] Jamie Parke - BUG Control
Attachments
pt-jou-update.zip
(3.82 KiB) Downloaded 220 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 06 Jun 2014, 17:17

2 Pro Tour decks are made forgeable by the new version of forge, 1.5.19:

Venice 2003: [2] Tomi Walamies - Goblins; [5] Gabriel Nassif - Goblins
Attachments
pt-update-1.5.19.zip
(799 Bytes) Downloaded 216 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 04 Aug 2014, 15:15

All top 8 decks from Pro Tour Magic 2015 are forgeable:

Pro Tour Magic 2015 (Portland): [1] Ivan Floch - White-Blue Control; [2] Jackson Cunningham - White-Green Aggro; [3] Pierre Mondon - Jund Planeswalkers; [4] Owen Turtenwald - White-Black Midrange; [5] Patrick Cox - Naya Aggro; [6] Yuuki Ichikawa - Nissa Jund Planeswalkers; [7] William Jensen - White-Black Midrange*; [8] Matt Sperling - White-Red Burn.

* Not included in the attachment because the deck is identical to another included deck.
Attachments
ptm15-update.zip
(3.53 KiB) Downloaded 204 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 14 Oct 2014, 14:06

All top 8 decks from Pro Tour Khans of Tarkir are forgeable:

Khans of Tarkir (Honolulu): [1] Ari Lax - Abzan Midrange; [2] Shaun McLaren - Jeskai Wins; [3] Thiago Saporito - Abzan Midrange; [4] Mike Sigrist - Abzan Aggro; [5] Ivan Floch - Blue-Black Control; [6] Ondrej Strasky - Jeskai Wins; [7] Yuuya Watanabe - Jeskai Wins; [8] Lee Shi Tian - Jeskai Ascendancy Combo
Attachments
pt-ktk-update.zip
(4.08 KiB) Downloaded 196 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 21 Jan 2015, 13:35

1 Pro Tour deck is made forgeable by the new version, 1.5.32:

Paris 1997: [1] Mike Long's ProsBloom Deck ("Wishing Well")
Attachments
protour-201501-update.zip
(503 Bytes) Downloaded 166 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 10 Feb 2015, 11:20

All top 8 decks from Pro Tour Fate Reforged are forgeable:

Pro Tour Fate Reforged (Washington D.C.): [1] Antoni del Moral Leon - Blue-Red Splinter Twin; [2] Justin Cohen - Amulet Bloom; [3] Jelger Wiegersma - Blue-Red Twin; [4] Jesse Hampton - Abzan; [5] Eric Froehlich - Abzan; [6] Seth Manfield - Burn; [7] Jacob Wilson - Abzan; [8] Lee Shi Tian - Burn
Attachments
pt-frf.zip
(4.23 KiB) Downloaded 190 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 23 Mar 2015, 10:24

User ZeSword uncovered decklists for 8 previously unforged Pro Tour decks:

Chicago 1997: [4] Max Suver - Flying Beatdown; [5] Adrian Sayers - Pimpsta Potence; [6] Justin Schneider - U/r/w Frenetic Control; [7] Kyle Rose - W/r/g Gun.
Paris 1997: [2] Mark Justice - Voodoo; [6] Paul Ferker - Aggression; [7] Jason Gordon - Big Blue; [8] Jason Zila - 3 Color Black.

Also, I have added all forgeable sideboards to decks that previously lacked them.
Attachments
pt-update-20150323.zip
(3.41 KiB) Downloaded 184 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 18 Apr 2015, 13:19

4 of the Top 8 decks from Pro Tour Dragons of Tarkir are forgeable:

Dragons of Tarkir (Brussels): [1] Martin Dang's Red Aggro; [3] Ondrej Strasky's Green Devotion; [6] Marco Cammilluzzi's Abzan Control; [7] Thomas Hendriks's Green Devotion
Attachments
pt-dtk-update.zip
(2 KiB) Downloaded 180 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 08 Jun 2015, 09:17

The remaining 4 top 8 decks from Pro Tour Dragons of Tarkir are made forgeable by the new version, 1.5.40:

Pro Tour Dragons of Tarkir (Brussels): [2] Shota Yasooka's Blue-Black Control; [4] Adrian Sullivan's Blue-Black Control; [5] Jason Chung's Red-Green Dragons; [8] Andrew Ohlschwager's Blue-Black Control.
Attachments
pt-1.5.40-update.zip
(2.27 KiB) Downloaded 190 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 10 Aug 2015, 10:06

All 8 top 8 decks from Pro Tour Magic Origins are forgeable:

Magic Origins (Vancouver): [1] Joel Larsson's Red Aggro; [2] Mike Sigrist's Blue-Red Ensoul Artifact; [3] Paul Jackson's Green-Red Devotion; [4] Matthew Sperling's Abzan Control; [5] Kentaro Yamamoto's Abzan Megamorph; [6] Stephen Neal's Red Aggro; [7] Patrick Cox's Red Aggro; [8] Stephen Berrios's Blue-Red Ensoul Artifact
Attachments
pt-ori-update.zip
(3.83 KiB) Downloaded 183 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Pro Tour Decks

Postby gos » 14 Sep 2015, 21:20

2 Pro Tour top 8 decks are made forgeable by the new version, 1.5.45:

Pro Tour New York 1996: [2] Bertrand Lestrée - G/W Erhnam-'geddon; [4]Preston Poulter's Green-White; [8] Eric Tam - Four-Color Green.
Attachments
pt-update-1.5.45.zip
(1.69 KiB) Downloaded 169 times
gos
 
Posts: 3662
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 219 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Next

Return to Forge Decks

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


Who is online

In total there are 5 users online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 5 guests (based on users active over the past 10 minutes)
Most users ever online was 287 on 31 Mar 2019, 04:11

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

Login Form