It is currently 19 Nov 2018, 13:28
   
Text Size

Magic Invitational Decks

Moderators: timmermac, friarsol, Blacksmith, KrazyTheFox, Agetian, CCGHQ Admins

Magic Invitational Decks

Postby gos » 08 Dec 2015, 22:25

Magic Invitational

This first post will have a complete list of the decks and an attachment with all of the decks. Further posts will contain decks that are added as I collect them or each update of forge.

Place these decks directly into the /res/decks/constructed/ folder.

The constructed Magic Invitational decks that are currently forgeable (version 1.6.3):

2007 Magic Invitational (32/32): [1] Tiago Chan - Saproling Burst (Urza's Saga/Mercadian Masques/Sixth), Hulk Flash; [2] Rich Hoaen - Survival Nightmare (Tempest/Urza's Saga/Tenth), Stax; [3-6] Antoine Ruel – Tog Designed by Gabriel Nassif (Odyssey/Ice Age/Seventh), Hulk; [3-6] Kenji Tsumura - Survival Nightmare Designed by Rich Hoaen (Tempest/Urza's Saga/Tenth)*, Stax designed by Rich Hoaen*; [3-6] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa - Pebbles (Ice Age/Tempest/Sixth), GroAtog Storm; [3-6] Shuhei Nakamura - Dragonstorm (Ice Age/Time Spiral/Ninth), G-REN Special designed by Kazuki Kurashima; [7-8] Craig Jones - Red Deck Wins (Tempest/Mirage/Fifth), Dredge; [7-8] Shota Yasooka - Dredge (Time Spiral/Ravnica/Seventh), Flash Hulk; [9-11] Frank Karsten - Ichorid Dredge (Odyssey/Ravnica/Seventh), Flash Hulk (thanks to Jos Schreurs); [9-11] Guillaume Wafo-Tapa - Teachings (Ice Age/Time Spiral/Seventh), Landstill; [9-11] Raphaël Lévy - Wake (Onslaught/Odyssey/Ninth), GroAtog; [12-13] Stephen Menendian - U/W Aggro Control designed by Spencer Hayes (Ice Age/Kamigawa/Eighth), GroAtog; [12-13] Willy Edel - Pebbles (Ice Age/Tempest/Sixth), Spanish Goblins; [14-15] Gabriel Nassif - Tog (Ice Age/Odyssey/Seventh), WUB; [14-15] Jelger Wiegersma - Wake (Odyssey/Onslaught/Ninth), GroAtog*; [16] Evan Erwin - Blue-white Grind (Ice Age/Kamigawa/Sixth), Gush.dec (designed by Owen Turtenwald)
2006 Magic Invitational (34/34): [1] Antoine Ruel – Invasion Domain; [2] Jeff Cunningham – Odyssey Madness; [3] Kenji Tsumura – Odyssey Mono-Black; [4] Gabriel Nassif – Invasion WUR Control; [5] Antonino De Rosa – Invasion UBR Control; [6] Pierre Canali – Invasion WBR Control; [7] Dave Williams – Mirrodin Big Red; [8] Jose Barbero – Odyssey Madness; [9] Tsuyoshi Fujita – Mirrodin Big Red; [10] Julien Nuijten – Onslaught Goblins; [11] Olivier Ruel – Invasion Domain*; [12] Osyp Lebedowicz – Odyssey Mono-Black; [13] Geoffrey Siron – Invasion Domain; [14] Mike Flores - Invasion UBR Control*; [15] Terry Soh – Odyssey Madness; [16] Frank Karsten – Onslaught Slide; [Auction of the Geniuses] Adrian Sullivan - Land Control [Birds of Paradise (+0 hand/-3 life)], Akira Asahara - Salvagers [Loxodon Hierarch (+0 hand/+12 life)], Alan Comer - Warp World [Flametongue Kavu (+0 hand/-6 life)], Andrew Cuneo - BR Control [Serra Angel (+0 hand/-1 life)], Chris Millar - Elves [Stalking Tiger (+0 hand/+2 life)], Chris Pikula - WUB Control [Ink Eyes, Servant of Oni (-1 hand/-3 life)], Dan Paskins - Golbins [Goblin Warchief (+0 hand/+2 life)], Frank Karsten - Affinity [Bosh, Iron Golem (+0 cards/-2 life)], Itaru Ishida - Dredge [Frenetic Efreet (-1 hand/-3 life)], Jamie Wakefield - Hexproof Aggro [Akroma, Angel of Wrath (+1 hand/+7 life)], Jay Moldenhauer-Salazar - Jushi Blue [Maro (+1 hand/-7 life)], John Rizzo - Tombstone Stairwell [Fallen Angel (+0 hand/-5 life)], Mark Gottlieb - Dragons [Seshiro the Anointed (+0 hand/-1 life)], Masashiro Kuroda - Sunburst [Etched Oracle (+1 hand/-4 life)], Mike Flores - Cathodion Genesis [Hell's Caretaker (+0 hand/+4 life)], Olivier Ruel - Power Conduit [Arcbound Overseer (+0 hand/+3 life)], Stephen Menendian - Storm [Eight-and-a-half Tails (+2 hand/-3 life)], Tsuyoshi Fujita - Sacrifice [Teysa, Orzhov Scion (+0 hand/-2 life)]
2005 Magic Invitational (49/49): [1] Terry Soh - Master, designed by Paul Taylor, Slide, Troll and Nail; [2] Tsuyoshi Fujita - Ability, Goblins, UB Tempo; [3] Masashiro Kuroda - Big Red, Light, designed by Matthew Hoffmann, Rock; [4] Carlos Romao - Big Red, No, designed by Andy Jakcsy, Opposition; [5] Gabriel Nassif - Mono-Blue Control, Pit, designed by Markus Beyreder, Psychatog; [6] Antoine Ruel - 5 Color Gifts, Goblins, Top, designed by Daniel Pantoja; [7] Kai Budde - Another, designed by Scott Wilson, G5C, Ravager Affinity; [8] Bob Maher - Pool, designed by Mark Matson, Ravager Affinity, Red-White Salvagers; [9] Jeroen Remie - Blue, designed by Erwin Leijenhorst, Rock, Tooth and Nail; [10] Eugene Harvey - Mono-Red, Ravager Affinity*, Two, designed by Kent Raquet; [11] Tim Aten - 5 Color Gifts, Lose, designed by Erik Murphy, Rats; [12] Olivier Ruel - Blood, designed by Matthew Lubich, Goblins*, Jushi Blue; [13] Julien Nuijten - Additional, designed by Jeffrey Chen, Rock*, Tooth and Nail*; [14] Pierre Canali - 5 Color Gifts, Ravager Affinity, Voice, designed by Kevin Beireis; [15] Sam Gomersall - Battle of Wits, Burn, designed by Chris Turner, Tooth and Nail; [16] Osyp Lebedowicz - Big Red, Ravager Affinity*, Word, designed by Caliph Lebrun; Mind, designed by Carlos Perez
2004 Magic Invitational (49/49): [1] Bob Maher - Aetheral Emergence (Heather Hudson), Mega-Red + Green, Ravager Affinity; [2] Mathias Jorstedt - Meddling Emperor (Christopher Moeller), Big Red, Ravager Affinity; [3] Carlos Romao - Big Red, Brains, It's What's For Dinner... (Thomas M. Baxa), Goblins; [4] Zvi Mowshowitz - Deed-Psychatog, Steelhorn And Blackblood (Anthony Szczudlo), Vial Affinity; [5] Jens Thoren - Big Red, Fun With Tokens (Greg Staples), Ravager Opposition; [6] Justin Gary - Big Red, Legacy (John Avon), Rock; [7] Dirk Baberowski - Elves, Mega-Red, Swing While You're Winning (Alan Pollack); [8] Gary Wise - Big Red, Egg Assassin (Mark Zug), Ravager Affinity; [9] Masashi Ooiso - Goblins, Online Open-legal Flying Deck (rk post), Ravager Affinity; [10] Brian Kibler - Clock Of Beasts (Arnie Swekel), Rock, Vial Affinity; [11] Osyp Lebedowicz - Big Red*, Nightscape (Andrew Goldhawk), Ravager Affinity; [12] Jin Okamoto - Ravager Affinity (Extended), Ravager Affinity (Mirrodin Block), Weird Wizards (Scott M. Fischer); [13] Nicolai Herzog - Adventures With Pete (Pete Venters), Sword Green, WB Control; [14] Jordan Berkowitz - Library? Who Said You Could Have A library? (Dave Dorman), Rock, TwelvePost; [15] Kai Budde - Changing Your Colors (GlenAngus), Mega-Red + Green, Mind's Desire; [16] Jon Finkel - Battle of Wits, Kill U With Myr (Kev Walker), Mega-Red + Green*; Confusion In The Ron-ks (Ron Spencer)
2002 Magic Invitational (49/49): [1] Jens Thoren - Rock, Seek and Destroy (Simon Englund "V"), Wake; [2] Tomi Walamies - Gee, That's Lots of Soldiers! (David Robertson "G"), Opposition, Rock; [3] Jon Finkel - Battle of Wits (Extended 2002), Battle of Wits (Onslaught Standard), I Will Not Have a Battle of Wits with an Unarmed Person (Tad Whitmire "B"); [4] Gary Wise - L is for Looter (Chris Porter "L"), Madness (Onslaught Standard), Madness (Extended); [5] Brian Kibler - Midrange, Sleight Knight (Shawn Iden "A"), Wake; [6] Carlos Romao - Blue-Black Control, Psychatog, When Zombies Attack! (Jeremy White "Z"); [7] David Humpherys - Psychatog, Something Familiar (Mathieu Roberge "F"), Threshold; [8] Eivind Nitter - Madness (Onslaught Standard), Madness (Extended), Urrrrrggggg ("U"); [9] Gabriel Nassif - 4-Color Control, Opposition, Relentless Red (Matt Sams "R"); [10] Brian Davis - Chromatic Calamari (Mark Rivera "C"), Madness (Onslaught Standard), Madness (Extended); [11] Olivier Ruel - Battle of Wits, Hurl-Opposition (Justin Morcate "O"), Opposition; [12] Alex Shvartsman - 5Q Green (Dan Kramer "Q"), Madness (Extended), Madness (Onslaught Standard); [13] Itaru Ishida - 4-Color Control, 4J.dec (Jade Juntu Jeska Jailer) (Hilmar Demant "J"), Red-Green Burn; [14] David Price - Goblins, Madness, Wave of Words (David Jenkins "W"); [15] Diego Ostrovich - Pretty Please Patron May I (Andrea Chodan "P"), Psychatog, White-Blue Control; [16] Chris Pikula - Madness (Extended), Madness (Onslaught Standard), Strength in Numbers (Travis Collier "S"); Dragon Dance (Josh Lytle "D")
2001 Magic Invitational (39/49): [1] Kai Budde - Opposition, Prismatic, The Crew! (Shotaro Mori - Legends); [2] Dan Clegg - Finkula, I Spy (John Ormerod - Spies); [3] Scott Richards - Battling of the Beards aka "The Dwarf Dwarf Deck" (Oliver Mayes - Dwarves), Prismatic, RG Midrange; [4] Kamiel Cornelissen - Prismatic, UBR Control; [5] Mike Pustilnik - Jeff Donais Is Going to Love Me (Gary Wise - Rats), Prismatic, Squirrel Opposition; [6] Chris Pikula - Prismatic, RG Midrange; [7] Gary Wise - 5C Turbo Zvi, I don't know, I made it 10 minutes ago, Mother Earth is Pissed (Michiel Hagen - Lands); [8] Chris Benafel - Fake Chimeras Dancing in the Abyss (Jorge Alejandro Gonzalez Martin - Chimeras), Opposition, TGO 5-CG; [9] Tsuyoshi Fujita - Prismatic, Rice Snack, Winnie the Pooh (Ralf Penke - Bears); [10] Jon Finkel - Prismatic, The Lord (Daniele Rosso - Lords), WUB Control; [11] Scott Johns - Braid Rot, Nothing Turbo About It Zvi!; [12] Brian Kibler - Go Go Homarids (Eric Taylor - Homarids), Opposition; [13] Dave Price - RG Midrange; [14] Tom Van de Logt - Dragon! (Gianluca Bevere - Dragons), Prismatic, UBR Control; [15] Antoine Ruel - Prismatic, RG Midrange; [16] Olivier Ruel - Prismatic, WUB Control
2001 Magic Invitational Auction of the People Honorable Mentions: Aaron Forsythe - Our Town (Townsfolk), Carson Forter - Kobolds (Kobolds), Corey Stout - Family Ties (All Names Are Family Related), James Klein - Eye-Mine (Evil Eye), Jay Moldenhauer-Salazar - Agua (Elemental (or Water)), Jay Moldenhauer-Salazar - Flamy (Elemental (or Fire)), Jay Moldenhauer-Salazar - Greased Lightnin' (Lightning), Jay Moldenhauer-Salazar - Wood (Channeling Jamie Wakefield) (Elemental), Michael Nurse - Heroes Reunion (MtG Personalities), Samuel King - Get Over Here (Thief), Scott Forster - Ditto ( or " ) (Shapeshifters), Tim Dedoncker - Galina's Wave (Merfolk)
2000 Magic Invitational (32/32): [1] Jon Finkel - Control, Forbiddian (TE-VI-UD); [2] Ben Rubin - Counterphoenix (TE-ST-EX), Sligh (Invitational); [3] David Price - Ancient Tomb Red (TE-UY-AL), Tinker (2000); [4] Noah Boeken - Sligh (TE-VI-DE), The Keeper; [5-7] Alex Shvartsman - Beatdown, Sligh (TE-VI-WL); Darwin Kastle - 4C Sligh, Natural Selection (IA-LEG-EX); Ishii Yoshikazu - Mono-Red, Peek-a-vu (IN-NEM-DES); [8-13] Bob Maher - Counterpost (TE-VI-AL), Control; Chris Pikula - Ashen Survival (IA-UY-EX), Butter Knives; Gary Wise - GodI'mABadPlayer.dec, Humility Prayer (TE-VI-AL); Gerardo Godinez - Mono-Red, Sped Red (TE-VI-AL); Kai Budde - Hermit-Opposition (TE-UY-UD), Trix; Trevor Blackwell - Sligh, Sped Red (TE-LEG-AL); [14-15] Michael Long - The Keeper, Sped Red (TE-UY-AL); Ryan Fuller - Sped Red (TE-LEG-AL), WUB Control; [16] Zvi Mowshowitz - Mono-blue Control (2000), Rude Awakening (TE-ST-EX)
1999 Magic Invitational (48/48): [1] Chris Pikula - Necro-Donate, Opposition (Urza's Saga Block), Rebels; [2] Jon Finkel - Living Death (Rath Cycle Block), Necro-Donate, Sabre Bargain; [3-5] David Humpherys - Necro-Donate, Ponza, Replenish (Urza's Saga Block); Pat Chapin - Living Death (Rath Cycle Block), Stompy, UR Control; Zvi Mowshowitz - Mono-Blue Control (1999 Standard), Mono-blue Control (1999 Classic), Tradewind Awakening (Rath Cycle Block); [6-7] Kai Budde - Awakening Control (Rath Cycle Block), Necro-Donate, Tinker; Mike Long - Necropotence, Stompy, UB (Rath Cycle); [8-10] Darwin Kastle - Covetous Wildfire (Urza's Saga Block), Necro-Donate, Rebels; Dirk Baberowski - Awakening (Rath Cycle Block), Tinker, WUB Control; Steve O'Mahoney-Schwartz - Bargain, Bargain (Urza's Saga Block), Necro-Donate; [11-13] David Price - Necro (Ice Age Block), Sligh, Tinker (1999); Jakub Slemr - Ertog (Mirage Block), Mono-Blue Control, Necropotence; Nicolai Herzog - Sligh, Suicide Black, Suicide Black (Urza's Saga Block); [14-15] Brian Hacker - Humility/Prayer (Rath Cycle Block), Ponza, Sligh; Koichiro Maki - Covetous Wildfire, Hatred (Rath Cycle Block), Replenish; [16] Gary Wise - Ertog (Mirage Block), Necropotence, Suicide Black

* Not included in the attachment because the deck is identical to another included deck.
Attachments
invitational.zip
(160.1 KiB) Downloaded 40 times
Last edited by gos on 25 Sep 2017, 11:06, edited 9 times in total.
gos
 
Posts: 3375
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: Magic Invitational Decks

Postby gos » 10 Dec 2015, 13:30

2002 Magic Invitational (49/49): [1] Jens Thoren - Rock, Seek and Destroy (Simon Englund "V"), Wake; [2] Tomi Walamies - Gee, That's Lots of Soldiers! (David Robertson "G"), Opposition, Rock; [3] Jon Finkel - Battle of Wits (Extended 2002), Battle of Wits (Onslaught Standard), I Will Not Have a Battle of Wits with an Unarmed Person (Tad Whitmire "B"); [4] Gary Wise - L is for Looter (Chris Porter "L"), Madness (Onslaught Standard), Madness (Extended); [5] Brian Kibler - Midrange, Sleight Knight (Shawn Iden "A"), Wake; [6] Carlos Romao - Blue-Black Control, Psychatog, When Zombies Attack! (Jeremy White "Z"); [7] David Humpherys - Psychatog, Something Familiar (Mathieu Roberge "F"), Threshold; [8] Eivind Nitter - Madness (Onslaught Standard), Madness (Extended), Urrrrrggggg ("U"); [9] Gabriel Nassif - 4-Color Control, Opposition, Relentless Red (Matt Sams "R"); [10] Brian Davis - Chromatic Calamari (Mark Rivera "C"), Madness (Onslaught Standard), Madness (Extended); [11] Olivier Ruel - Battle of Wits, Hurl-Opposition (Justin Morcate "O"), Opposition; [12] Alex Shvartsman - 5Q Green (Dan Kramer "Q"), Madness (Extended), Madness (Onslaught Standard); [14] David Price - Goblins, Madness, Wave of Words (David Jenkins "W"); [15] Diego Ostrovich - Pretty Please Patron May I (Andrea Chodan "P"), Psychatog, White-Blue Control; [16] Chris Pikula - Madness (Extended), Madness (Onslaught Standard), Strength in Numbers (Travis Collier "S"); [13] Itaru Ishida - 4-Color Control, 4J.dec (Jade Juntu Jeska Jailer) (Hilmar Demant "J"), Red-Green Burn; Dragon Dance (Josh Lytle "D")
Attachments
inv2002.zip
(22.63 KiB) Downloaded 93 times
gos
 
Posts: 3375
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: Magic Invitational Decks

Postby gos » 11 Dec 2015, 13:33

2001 Magic Invitational (39/49): [1] Kai Budde - Opposition, Prismatic, The Crew! (Shotaro Mori - Legends); [2] Dan Clegg - Finkula, I Spy (John Ormerod - Spies); [3] Scott Richards - Battling of the Beards aka "The Dwarf Dwarf Deck" (Oliver Mayes - Dwarves), Prismatic, RG Midrange; [4] Kamiel Cornelissen - Prismatic, UBR Control; [5] Mike Pustilnik - Jeff Donais Is Going to Love Me (Gary Wise - Rats), Prismatic, Squirrel Opposition; [6] Chris Pikula - Prismatic, RG Midrange; [7] Gary Wise - 5C Turbo Zvi, I don't know, I made it 10 minutes ago, Mother Earth is Pissed (Michiel Hagen - Lands); [8] Chris Benafel - Fake Chimeras Dancing in the Abyss (Jorge Alejandro Gonzalez Martin - Chimeras), Opposition, TGO 5-CG; [9] Tsuyoshi Fujita - Prismatic, Rice Snack, Winnie the Pooh (Ralf Penke - Bears); [10] Jon Finkel - Prismatic, The Lord (Daniele Rosso - Lords), WUB Control; [11] Scott Johns - Braid Rot, Nothing Turbo About It Zvi!; [12] Brian Kibler - Go Go Homarids (Eric Taylor - Homarids), Opposition; [13] Dave Price - RG Midrange; [14] Tom Van de Logt - Dragon! (Gianluca Bevere - Dragons), Prismatic, UBR Control; [15] Antoine Ruel - Prismatic, RG Midrange; [16] Olivier Ruel - Prismatic, WUB Control
2001 Magic Invitational Auction of the People Honorable Mentions: Aaron Forsythe - Our Town (Townsfolk), Carson Forter - Kobolds (Kobolds), Corey Stout - Family Ties (All Names Are Family Related), James Klein - Eye-Mine (Evil Eye), Jay Moldenhauer-Salazar - Agua (Elemental (or Water)), Jay Moldenhauer-Salazar - Flamy (Elemental (or Fire)), Jay Moldenhauer-Salazar - Greased Lightnin' (Lightning), Jay Moldenhauer-Salazar - Wood (Channeling Jamie Wakefield) (Elemental), Michael Nurse - Heroes Reunion (MtG Personalities), Samuel King - Get Over Here (Thief), Tim Dedoncker - Galina's Wave (Merfolk)
Attachments
inv2001.zip
(28.58 KiB) Downloaded 111 times
gos
 
Posts: 3375
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: Magic Invitational Decks

Postby gos » 13 Dec 2015, 17:55

2000 Magic Invitational (32/32): [1] Jon Finkel - Control, Forbiddian (TE-VI-UD); [2] Ben Rubin - Counterphoenix (TE-ST-EX), Sligh (Invitational); [3] David Price - Ancient Tomb Red (TE-UY-AL), Tinker (2000); [4] Noah Boeken - Sligh (TE-VI-DE), The Keeper; [5-7] Alex Shvartsman - Beatdown, Sligh (TE-VI-WL); Darwin Kastle - 4C Sligh, Natural Selection (IA-LEG-EX); Ishii Yoshikazu - Mono-Red, Peek-a-vu (IN-NEM-DES); [8-13] Bob Maher - Counterpost (TE-VI-AL), Control; Chris Pikula - Ashen Survival (IA-UY-EX), Butter Knives; Gary Wise - GodI'mABadPlayer.dec, Humility Prayer (TE-VI-AL); Gerardo Godinez - Mono-Red, Sped Red (TE-VI-AL); Kai Budde - Hermit-Opposition (TE-UY-UD), Trix; Trevor Blackwell - Sligh, Sped Red (TE-LEG-AL); [14-15] Michael Long - The Keeper, Sped Red (TE-UY-AL); Ryan Fuller - Sped Red (TE-LEG-AL), WUB Control; [16] Zvi Mowshowitz - Mono-blue Control (2000), Rude Awakening (TE-ST-EX)
1999 Magic Invitational (48/48): [1] Chris Pikula - Necro-Donate, Opposition (Urza's Saga Block), Rebels; [2] Jon Finkel - Living Death (Rath Cycle Block), Necro-Donate, Sabre Bargain; [3-5] David Humpherys - Necro-Donate, Ponza, Replenish (Urza's Saga Block); Pat Chapin - Living Death (Rath Cycle Block), Stompy, UR Control; Zvi Mowshowitz - Mono-Blue Control (1999 Standard), Mono-blue Control (1999 Classic), Tradewind Awakening (Rath Cycle Block); [6-7] Kai Budde - Awakening Control (Rath Cycle Block), Necro-Donate, Tinker; Mike Long - Necropotence, Stompy, UB (Rath Cycle); [8-10] Darwin Kastle - Covetous Wildfire (Urza's Saga Block), Necro-Donate, Rebels; Dirk Baberowski - Awakening (Rath Cycle Block), Tinker, WUB Control; Steve O'Mahoney-Schwartz - Bargain, Bargain (Urza's Saga Block), Necro-Donate; [11-13] David Price - Necro (Ice Age Block), Sligh, Tinker (1999); Jakub Slemr - Ertog (Mirage Block), Mono-Blue Control, Necropotence; Nicolai Herzog - Sligh, Suicide Black, Suicide Black (Urza's Saga Block); [14-15] Brian Hacker - Humility/Prayer (Rath Cycle Block), Ponza, Sligh; Koichiro Maki - Covetous Wildfire, Hatred (Rath Cycle Block), Replenish; [16] Gary Wise - Ertog (Mirage Block), Necropotence, Suicide Black
Attachments
inv1999-2000.zip
(37.21 KiB) Downloaded 100 times
gos
 
Posts: 3375
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: Magic Invitational Decks

Postby gos » 27 Sep 2016, 09:05

2 Invitational decks are made forgeable by the new version, 1.5.56:

2005: Tsuyoshi Fujita - Ability
2004: Zvi Mowshowitz - Steelhorn And Blackblood (Anthony Szczudlo)
Attachments
inv-update-1.5.56.zip
(877 Bytes) Downloaded 69 times
gos
 
Posts: 3375
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: Magic Invitational Decks

Postby gos » 25 Sep 2017, 11:07

1 Invitational deck is made forgeable by the new version, 1.6.3:

2001 Magic Invitational Auction of the People Honorable Mentions: Scott Forster - Ditto ( or " ) (Shapeshifters)
Attachments
inv-update-1.6.3.zip
(421 Bytes) Downloaded 33 times
gos
 
Posts: 3375
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times


Return to Forge Decks

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


Who is online

In total there are 3 users online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 3 guests (based on users active over the past 10 minutes)
Most users ever online was 279 on 11 Jul 2013, 22:03

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

Login Form