It is currently 11 Dec 2018, 14:07
   
Text Size

World Championship Decks

Moderators: timmermac, friarsol, Blacksmith, KrazyTheFox, Agetian, CCGHQ Admins

World Championship Decks

Postby gos » 14 Jun 2011, 00:27

This first post will have a complete list of the decks and an attachment with all of the decks. Further posts will contain decks that are added in each column or each update of forge.

Place these decks directly into the /res/decks/constructed/ folder.

The World Championship, World Magic Cup, Players Championship and Magic Online Championship decks that are currently forgeable (version 1.6.15):

Coverage: 637/640 (99.53%)

2018 World Championship (23/23): [1] Javier Dominguez - RB Aggro; [2] Grzegorz Kowalski - RB Aggro; [3] Benjamin Stark - Red Aggro; [4] Shahar Shenhar - WU Gift; [5] Allen Wu - UB Midrange; [6] Wyatt Darby - RB Aggro; [7] Matthew Nass - Turbo Fog; [8] Ben Hull - RB Aggro*; [9] Reid Duke - RB Aggro; [10] Mike Sigrist - UB Midrange; [11] John Rolf - RB Aggro*; [12] Márcio Carvalho - RB Aggro*; [13] Brad Nelson - Reservoir Combo; [14] Elias Watsfeldt - RB Aggro; [15] Brian Braun-Duin - RB Aggro; [16] Luis Salvatto - RB Aggro*; [17] Ben Hull - RB Aggro; [18] Matt Severa - RB Aggro; [19] Gregory Orange - WU Control; [20] Seth Manfield - RB Aggro*; [21] Owen Turtenwald - WU Gift*; [22] Martin Juza - UB Control; [DQ] Ken Yukuhiro - Blue Tempest Djinn
2017 Magic Online Championship (23/23): [1] Dmitriy Butakov (butakov) - Bogles; [2] Steve Rubin (sturvedog) - Jund; [3] Niklas Dahlquist (SmashHallon) - Jund; [4] Lars Dam (malavi) - Grixis Control; [5] Guillaume Matignon (kuroro) - Bant Control; [6] Fernando Gueler (arcacrema) - Black-Red Hollow One; [7] Samuel Pardee (smdster) - Jund; [8] Aleksei Petrykin (GALL) - Mardu Pyromancer; [9] Craig Wescoe (Nacatlis4Life) - White-Blue Death and Taxes; [10] Jose Cabezas (josecabezas) - Bogles; [11] Thiago Saporito (bolov0) - Jund; [12] Logan Nettles (jaberwocki) - Jund; [13] Brandon Burton (sandydogmtg) - Burn; [14] Josh Utter-Leyton (Wrapter) - Burn; [15] Joseph Tang (sephh) - Merfolk; [16] Vincent Lemoine (zemonck) - 5-Color Zoo; [17] Gabriel Nassif (bobthedog) - Blue-Red Control; [18] Reid Duke (reiderrabbit) - Jund; [19] Thomas Ashton (stainerson) - Bogles; [20] Corey Burkhart (Magician15) - Grixis Control; [21] Immanuel Gerschenson (gerschi) - 5-Color Zoo*; [22] Marcio Carvalho (kbol_) - Jund; [23] Brock Parker (bobcards2) - Black-Red Hollow One
2017 World Magic Cup (24/24): [1 - Japan] Kenta Harane - White-Blue Gift, Shota Yasooka - Ramunap Red, Yuuya Watanabe - Four-Color Energy; [2 - Poland] Grzegorz Kowalski - Four-Color Energy, Piotr Glogowski - White-Blue Cycling, Radoslaw Kaczmarczyk - Ramunap Red; [3 - Germany] Marc Tobiasch - Four-Color Control, Moritz Templin - Ramunap Red, Phillip Krieger - Mardu Vehicles; [4 - Italy] Adriano Moscato - Ramunap Red, Andrea Mengucci - Green-Blue Pummeler, Mattia Rizzi - Blue-Black Control; [5 - Wales] Aaron Boyhan - Temur Energy, Philip Griffiths - Desert Red, Sam Rolph - Blue-Black Control; [6 - Austria] Adrian Schrenk - White-Blue Gift, Elias Klocker - Four-Color Control, Oliver Polak-Rottmann - Ramunap Red; [7 - China] Chao Lu - Sultai Energy, Tan Gao - White-Blue Gift, Yuchen Liu - Ramunap Red; [8 - Slovakia] Ivan Floch - Temur Energy, Ondrej Kedrovic - Mardu Vehicles, Peter Snoha - White-Blue Gift
2017 World Championship (24/24): [1] William Jensen - Temur Energy; [2] Javier Dominguez - Ramunap Red; [3] Josh Utter-Leyton - Blue-Black Control; [4] Kelvin Chew - Blue-Black Control; [5] Reid Duke - Temur Energy; [6] Samuel Black - Blue-Black Control; [7] Seth Manfield - Four-Color Energy*; [8] Owen Turtenwald - Temur Energy*; [9] Gerry Thompson - Blue-Black Control; [10] Shota Yasooka - Grixis Control; [11] Christian Calcano - Ramunap Red*; [12] Paulo Vitor Damo Da Rosa - Ramunap Red; [13] Eric Froehlich - Ramunap Red*; [14] Sebastian Pozzo - Temur Energy; [15] Brad Nelson - Four-Color Energy; [16] Martin Juza - Ramunap Red; [17] Ken Yukuhiro - Temur Energy; [18] Yuuya Watanabe - Temur Energy; [19] Marcio Carvalho - Ramunap Red*; [20] Lee Shi Tian - Ramunap Red*; [21] Martin Müller - Four-Color Energy*; [22] Donald Smith - Treasure Red; [23] Lucas Esper Berthoud - Ramunap Red; [24] Samuel Pardee - Ramunap Red*
2016 Magic Online Championship (16/16): [1] Josh Utter-Leyton - Mardu Vehicles; [2] Lukas Blohon - Four Color Copy Cat; [3] Ryosuke Urase - Four Color Copy Cat; [4] Marcio Carvalho - Mardu Vehicles; [5] Thiago Saporito - Four Color Copy Cat; [6] Lucas Duchow - Black-Green Delirium; [7] Piotr Glogowski - Mardu Vehicles; [8] Benjamin Weitz - Four Color Copy Cat; [9] Anssi Alkio - Temur Marvel; [10] Lee Shi Tian - Mardu Vehicles; [11] Simon Nielsen - Mardu Vehicles*; [12] Brian Braun-Duin - Four Color Copy Cat; [13] Simon Korzunov - Mardu Vehicles; [14] Owen Turtenwald - Mardu Vehicles; [15] Jacob Wilson - Black-Green Energy Aggro; [16] Niels Noorlander - Mardu Vehicles
2016 World Magic Cup (24/24): [1 - Greece] Bill Chronopoulos - Dredge, Petros Tziotis - Abzan, Panagiotis Papadopoulos - Infect; [2 - Belgium] Jerome Bastogne - Goryo's Vengeance, Branco Neirynck - Naya Burn, Peter Vieren - Infect; [3 - Italy] Mattia Rizzi - Infect, Alessandro Portaro - Lantern Control, Alessandro Casamenti - Ad Nauseam; [4 - Belarus] Dmitry Andronchik - Jund, Ihar Klionski - Bant Eldrazi, Pavel Miadzvedski - Affinity; [5 - Finland] Lauri Pispa - Lantern Control, Matti Kuisma - Dredge, Leo Lahonen - Blue-Red Kiln Fiend; [6 - Australia] James Wilks - Dredge, Ryan Cubit - Blue-Red Kiln Fiend, David Mines - Bant Eldrazi; [7 - Ukraine] Sergiy Sushalskyy - Titanbreach, Iurii Babych - Bant Eldrazi, Artem Fedorchenko - Merfolk; [8 - Panama] Sergio Bonilla - Affinity, Manuel Succari - Blue-Red Kiln Fiend, Saul Alvarado - Bant Eldrazi
2015 World Championship (48/48): [1] Brian Braun-Duin - Bant Humans, Bant Eldrazi; [2] Marcio Carvalho - Bant Company, Abzan; [3] Oliver Tiu - Turbo Emrakul, Titanshift; [4] Shota Yasooka - Bant Company, Abzan Company; [5] Lukas Blohon - Jund Delirium, Scapeshift; [6] Luis Scott-Vargas - Temur Emerge, Abzan; [7] Jiachen Tao - Black-Green Delirium, White-Black Tokens; [8] Seth Manfield - Bant Spirits, Abzan; [9] Thiago Saporito - Bant Company, Abzan*; [10] Steve Rubin - Blue-Green Crush, Bant Eldrazi; [11] Mike Sigrist - Temur Emerge*, Abzan*; [12] Reid Duke - Turbo Emrakul, Jund; [13] Brad Nelson - Bant Humans, Jund; [14] Joel Larsson - Bant Humans*, Living End; [15] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa - Temur Emerge*, Abzan*; [16] Yuuya Watanabe - Bant Humans, Goryo's Vengeance; [17] Owen Turtenwald - Bant Company, Infect; [18] Ondrej Stráský - Turbo Emrakul*, Titanshift*; [19] Samuel Pardee - Temur Emerge*, Abzan; [20] Andrea Mengucci - Bant Company, Abzan*; [21] Niels Noorlander - Bant Company, Affinity; [22] Kazuyuki Takimura - Jund Delirium, Dredge; [23] Ryoichi Tamada - Bant Company, Thing Ascension; [24] Martin Müller - Bant Humans*, Living End*
2015 Magic Online Championship (39/39): [1] Niels Noorlander - 4-Color Rite, Infect, Sneak and Show; [2] Alexander Ivanov - Death's Shadow Aggro, Punishing Knight, Red-Green Goggle Ramp; [3] Jonathan Anghelescu - Naya Company, Naya Control, Omni Tell; [4] Gerry Thompson - Green-White Tokens, Jeskai Harbinger, Shardless Sultai; [5] Mitchell Manders - 4-Color Rites*, Naya Zoo, Sneak and Show*; [6] Peter Yeh - Grixis Control, Grixis Delver, Infect; [7] Joe Spanier - 4-Color Rite, Lantern Control, Miracles; [8] Sam Black - Ad Nauseam Tendrils, Black-Green Aurora, Temur Traverse; [9] Magnus Lantto - Bant Eldrazi, Dredgevine, Lands; [10] Oliver Tiu - Bant Eldrazi*, Colorless Eldrazi, Dredgevine*; [11] Bernardo Santos - Green-White Tokens, Infect, Scapeshift; [12] Daniel Gräfensteiner - 4-Color Rite, Ad Nauseam, Colorless Eldrazi; [13] Mike Sigrist - Green-White Tokens, Jund, Shardless Sultai*.
2015 World Magic Cup (24/24): [1 - Italy] Andrea Mengucci - Esper Dragons, William Pizzi - Temur Megamorph, Marco Cammilluzzi - Atarka Red; [2 - Thailand] Suttipong Popitukgul - Esper Dragons, Veerapat Sirilertvorakul - Atarka Red, Chom Pasidparchya - Abzan Midrange; [3 - France] Arnaud Soumet - Esper Dragons, Pierre Dagen - Mardu Midrange, Hichem Tedjditi - Atarka Red; [4 - Austria] Valentin Mackl - Bant Megamorph, Sebastian Fiala-Ibitz - Mardu Midrange, Nikolaus Eigner - Esper Dragons; [5 - Denmark] Christoffer Larsen - Black-White Tokens, Martin Müller - Four-Color Rally, Martin Dang - Atarka Red; [6 - Guatemala] Jose Andrés - Esper Control, Wilfredo Bojorquez - Black-Red Dragons, Christopher Virula - Red-Green Landfall; [7 - Scotland] Grant Hislop - Abzan Aggro, Stephen Murray - Jeskai, Martin Clement - Black-Red Dragons; [8 - Japan] Yuuya Watanabe - Esper Dragons, Soyo You - Atarka Red, Kenji Tsumura - Abzan Rally
2015 World Championship (48/48): [1] Seth Manfield - Abzan Control, Hexproof Auras; [2] Owen Turtenwald - Abzan Control, Affinity; [3] Paul Rietzl - Affinity, Hangarback Abzan; [4] Samuel Black - Affinity*, White Devotion; [5] Magnus Lantto - Atarka Red, Living End; [6] Martin Müller - Esper Dragons, Living End*; [7] Shaun Mclaren - Blue-Red Pyromancer, Jeskai; [8] Thiago Saporito - Abzan, Esper Dragons; [9] Ondrej Stráský - Esper Dragons*, Merfolk; [10] Yuuya Watanabe - Jeskai, White-Blue Control; [11] Paulo Vitor Damo Da Rosa - Esper Dragons*, Grixis Twin; [12] Jacob Wilson - Affinity*, Jeskai; [13] Joel Larsson - Esper Dragons*, Living End*; [14] Alexander Hayne - Affinity*, Jeskai*; [15] Martin Dang - Atarka Red, Living End*; [16] Steve Rubin - Abzan Control*, Hexproof Auras; [17] Kentaro Yamamoto - Red-Green Dragons, Temur Twin; [18] Mike Sigrist - Affinity*, Jeskai*; [19] Eric Froehlich - Jeskai, White-Black Tokens; [20] Lee Shi Tian - Hangarback Abzan, Red-White Burn; [21] Brad Nelson - Abzan Control*, Jund; [22] Antonio Del Moral León - Blue-Red Twin, Hangarback Abzan; [23] Shahar Shenhar - Jeskai*, White-Black Tokens*; [24] Ari Lax - Abzan Control, Hexproof Auras.
2014 Magic Online Championship (48/48): [1] Magnus Lantto - Atarka Devotion, Elf Company, Pyromancer Control; [2] Jasper De Jong - Green-White Devotion, Melira and Company, Mentor Control; [3] Aleksa Telarov - Jund Megamorph, Burn, Delver; [4] Antonio Del Moral León - Abzan Midrange, Omni-Oath, Splinter Twin; [5] Maxime Martin - Frobots Workshop, Green-White Devotion, Urzatron; [6] Olle Råde - Atarka Devotion, Elf Company*, Pyromancer Control; [7] Shintaro Ishimura - Doomsday, Jund Megamorph, White-Blue Tron; [8] Lars Dam - Bant Megamorph, Frobots Workshop, Grixis Delver; [9] Daryl Ayers - Abzan Aggro, Delver, Jund; [10] Timothy Divelbliss - Delver, Green-White Devotion, Zoo; [11] Nathaniel Smith - Abzan Aggro, Burn, Martello Shops; [12] Martin Dang - Bant Megamorph, Frobots Workshop*, Grixis Delver*; [13] Marius Schwarze - Burn, Esper Dragons, Frobots Workshop; [14] Lucas Duchow - Abzan Aggro, Delver, Infect; [15] Sebastian Pozzo - Abzan Aggro, Affinity, Mentor Control; [16] Lukas Dusek - Esper Tokens, Mentor Control, Red Aggro.
2014 World Championship (48/48): [1] Shahar Shenhar - Boros, Sidisi Whip; [2] Patrick Chapin - Abzan Midrange, Blue-Red Delver; [3] Yuuya Watanabe - Jeskai Tokens, Temur Delver; [4] Kentaro Yamamoto - Sidisi Whip, Temur Delver*; [5] Shaun McLaren - Abzan Midrange, Jeskai Control; [6] Yuuki Ichikawa - Abzan Whip, Temur Delver; [7] Ivan Floch - Blue-Black Control, Jeskai Aggro; [8] William Jensen - Black-Green Constellation, Pyromancer Ascension; [9] Sam Black - Birthing Pod, Red-White Tokens; [10] Lars Dam - Jeskai Ascendacy, Jeskai Control; [11] Josh Utter-Leyton - Jeskai Ascendancy, Sidisi Whip*; [12] Paul Rietzl - Abzan Midrange, Blue-Red Delver; [13] Owen Turtenwald - Black-Green Constellation*, Pyromancer Ascension*; [14] Reid Duke - Black-Green Constellation*, Pyromancer Ascension; [15] Stanislav Cifka - Jeskai Delver*, Blue-Black Control; [16] Tom Martell - Jeskai Ascendancy*, Sidisi Whip*; [17] Raphaël Lévy - Mono Red Aggro, Scapeshift; [18] Jérémy Dezani - Mono Red Aggro, Scapeshift*; [19] Jacob Wilson - Abzan Midrange, Birthing Pod; [20] Willy Edel - Abzan, Sidisi Whip*; [21] Nam Sung Wook - Jeskai Aggro, Mardu Tokens; [22] Raymond Perez Jr. - Abzan Midrange, Birthing Pod; [23] Paulo Vitor Damo Da Rosa - Jeskai Ascendancy*, Sidisi Whip*; [24] Lee Shi Tian - Jeskai Ascendancy, Scapeshift.
2014 World Magic Cup (24/24): [1 - Denmark] Martin Müller - Mardu Midrange, Thomas Enevoldsen - Blue-Black Control, Simon Nielsen - Abzan Whip; [2 - Greece] Socrates Rozakeas - Mardu Midrange, Bill Chronopoulos - Temur Midrange, Panagiotis Savvidis - Sidisi Whip; [3 - England] Fabrizio Anteri - Blue-Black Control, David Inglis - Abzan Whip, Francesco Giorgio - Mardu Midrange; [4 - United States] Andrew Baeckstrom - White-Blue Heroic, Owen Turtenwald - Black-Green Constellation, Neal Oliver - Jeskai Tokens; [5 - South Korea] Joo Hyun Oh - Black-Green Constellation, Nam Sung Wook - Mardu Midrange, Kim Sang-Eun - Mono-Red Aggro; [6 - Serbia] Boris Bajgo - Abzan Midrange, Aleksa Telarov - Red-Green Midrange, Milos Stajic - Jeskai Ascendancy; [7 - Slovak Republic] Jan Tomcani - Jeskai Aggro, Michal Guldan - Black-Green Constellation, Ivan Floch - Blue-Black Control; [8 - Brazil] Gabriel Fehr - Red-White Tokens, Thiago Saporito - Red-Green Midrange, Willy Edel - Sidisi Whip.
2013 Magic Online Championship (32/32): [1] Lars Dam - B/r Devotion, Melira Pod; [2] Cory Lack - U/w Devotion, Assault Loam; [3] Tamás Glied - B/u Devotion, Jund; [4] Dmitriy Butakov - Esper Control, Jund; [5] Seth Manfield - Esper Control, Melira Pod (MOCS 2013); [6] Anssi Alkio - B/G Dredge, Tarmo-Twin; [7] Hannes Kerem - Black Devotion, Affinity; [8] Rune Andersen - Ad Nauseam, Jund Monsters; [9] Paul Nemeth - Esper Control, RWU Kiki-Angel; [10] Ondrej Strasky - Esper Control, Merfolk; [11] David Kaufmann - Black Devotion, Tarmo-Twin; [12] Valeriano Villanueva - U/w Devotion, Tarmo-Twin; [13] Bruno Dias - Jund Monsters, Splinter Twin; [14] Gabriel Rogasner - Maze's End, Merfolk; [15] Bing Luke - Black Devotion, Jund; [16] Farand Lee - Big Naya, Turbo Time Walk.
2013 World Championship (32/32): [1] Shahar Shenhar - Blue-White-Red Control, UWR Flash; [2] Reid Duke - Selesnya Hexproof, Jund; [3] Ben Stark - Blue-White-Red Control, UWR Flash; [4] Josh Utter-Leyton - Redless Jund, Jund; [5] Craig Wescoe - Black-White Tokens, Boros Aggro; [6] Yuuya Watanabe - Blue-White-Red Control*, UWR Flash*; [7] Brian Kibler - Green-White Hatebears, Gruul Aggro; [8] Shuhei Nakamura - Blue-White-Red Control*, UWR Flash*; [9] Dmitriy Butakov - Gifts Ungiven, UWR Flash; [10] David Ochoa - Redless Jund*, Jund*; [11] Stanislav Cifka - Blue-White-Red Control*, UWR Flash*; [12] Tom Martell - Blue-White-Red Control*, UWR Flash; [13] Willy Edel - Domri Naya, Naya Midrange; [14] Eric Froehlich - Redless Jund*, Jund*; [15] Lee Shi Tian - Scapeshift, Jund; [16] Martin Juza - Blue-White-Red Control*, UWR Flash*.
2013 World Magic Cup (24/24): [1 - France] Yann Guthmann - UW Flash, Raphaël Lévy - Mono-Green, Timothée Simonot - Jund Midrange; [2 - Hungary] Gabor Kocsis - Selesnya Aggro, Ervin Hosszu - UWR Flash, Adorjan Korbl - Jund; [3 - Czech Republic] Michal Mendl - GR Beats, Stanislav Cifka - UB Control, Leos Kopecky - Hexproof; [4 - Iceland] Hedinn Haraldsson - UWR Flash, Alvin Orri Gislason - Domri Gruul, Ragnar Sigurdsson - Junk Aristocrats; [5 - Austria] Manuel Danninger - Gruul Aggro, David Reitbauer - The Aristocrats, Thomas Holzinger - UWR Flash; [6 - Estonia] Simon Robberts - UWR Flash, Mikk Kaasik - The Aristocrats, Rauno Raidma - Domri Gruul; [7 - New Zealand] Digby Carter - UWR Flash, Jason Chung - Bant Frog, Jingwei Zheng - Jund; [8 - Belgium] Vincent Lemoine - UWR Flash, Marijn Lybaert - Gruul Aggro, Emmanuel Delvigne - Golgari Midrange.
2012 Magic Online Championship (16/16): [1] Dmitriy Butakov's (Butakov) Junk Rites; [2] Malte Holm's (Malteko) Junk Rites; [3] Andreas Eklund's (Eken.) Naya Blitz; [4] Samuel Pardee's (Smdster) Aristocrats; [5] Hiroki Yamashita's (ht991122) Gruul Aggro; [6] Jorge Pinazo's (painas) Naya Humans; [7] Reid Duke's (reiderrabbit) Jund; [8] Jan Van Der Vegt's (Dzy) Junk Rites; [9] Ari Malka's (Lord.Nazgul) Junk Rites; [10] Oscar Jones's (pyromaniac4290) Borzhov Control; [11] Shaun McLaren's (ArsenalMunch) Esper Control; [12] Jacek Cezary Sadurski's (jacksad) Restoration Jund; [13] Andrew Shrout's (JohnnyHotSauce) Jund; [14] Daniel Botoff's (Sylenced1) Junk Rites; [15] David Caplan's (goobafish) Blue White Red Flash; [16] Christophe Hartmann's (cozmo) Naya.
2012 Players Championship (16/16): [1] Yuuya Watanabe - Jund; [2] Shouta Yasooka - Eternal Command; [3] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa - Tribal Zoo; [4] Jon Finkel - Blue-White Aggro; [5] Shuuhei Nakamura - Jund*; [6] Brian Kibler - Blue-White Aggro; [7] Samuele Estratti - RUG Delver; [8] Alexander Hayne - RUG Delver; [9] Martin Juza - Jund; [10] Owen Turtenwald - Tribal Zoo; [11] Jun'ya Iyanaga - Four-Color Delver; [12] Luis Scott-Vargas - Tribal Zoo*; [13] Josh Utter-Leyton - Tribal Zoo*; [14] David Ochoa - Tribal Zoo; [15] Tzu-Ching Kuo - Affinity; [16] Reid Duke - Tribal Zoo*.
2012 World Magic Cup (24/24): [1 - Chinese Taipei] Tung-Yi Cheng - Restoration Jund, Tzu-Ching Kuo's White-Blue Midrange Aggro, Yu Min Yang - Black-Red Zombies; [2 - Puerto Rico] Cesar Soto - Jund, Gabriel Nieves - UW Delver, Jorge Iramain - Affinity; [3 - Poland] Adam Bubar - Black-Red Zombies, Mateusz Kopec - RUG Delver, Tomasz Pedrakowski - Jund; [4 - Hungary] Gabor Kocsis - Delver, Tamas Nagy - Restoration Jund, Tamás Glied - BUG Pod; [5 - Croatia] Grgur Petric-Maretic's Jund, Stjepan Sucic - Mono-Green Infect, Toni Portolan - RUG Delver; [6 - Scotland] Andrew Morrison's Jund, Bradley Barclay - Jund, Stephen Murray - UW Delver; [7 - Philippines] Andrew Cantillana's UW Delver, Gerald Camangon's Doran, Zax Ozaki - Jund; [8 - Slovak Republic] Filip Valis - Jund, Ivan Floch - RUG Delver, Robert Jurkovic - Esper Control.
2011 Magic Online Championship (25/25): [1] reiderrabbit (Reid Duke) - CounterCat, reiderrabbit (Reid Duke) - Jund, reiderrabbit (Reid Duke) - Naya Run Ramp; [2] flying man (Flo Pils) - CounterCat, flying man (Flo Pils) - Mono-Red; [3] Gainsay (Andrew Cuneo) - Melira Pod, Gainsay (Andrew Cuneo) - White-Blue Control; [4] goobafish (David Caplan) - Red Deck Wins, goobafish (David Caplan) - Tribal Zoo; [5] sandydogmtg (Brandon Burton) - Mono-Red, sandydogmtg (Brandon Burton) - Tribal Zoo; [6] Toffel (Thoralf Severin) - Illusions, Toffel (Thoralf Severin) - Next Level Blue; [7] SEVERUS (Jun'ya Iyanaga) - Esper Teachings, SEVERUS (Jun'ya Iyanaga) - Wolf Run Ramp; [8] __SipItHolla (Ricky Sidher) - Tempered Steel*, __SipItHolla (Ricky Sidher) - Tribal Zoo; [9] ponza (Jörg Unfried) - Jund, ponza (Jörg Unfried) - Mono-Red; [10] prolepsis9 (Bing Luke) - CounterCat, prolepsis9 (Bing Luke) - Naya Run Ramp; [11] yoshidora (Yuki Yoshioka) - Goblin Storm, yoshidora (Yuki Yoshioka) - Wolf Run Ramp; [12] HeavenX (Benny Soewnada) - Black-Blue Control, HeavenX (Benny Soewnada) - Deceiver Twin Combo.
2011 (8/8): [1] Jun'ya Iyanaga - RG Wolf Run; [2] Richard Bland - G/W Tokens; [3] Conley Woods - Tempered Steel; [4] David Caplan's Volt Charge Red; [5] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa - Tempered Steel*; [6] Luis Scott-Vargas - Tempered Steel*; [7] Josh Utter-Leyton - Tempered Steel*; [8] Craig Wescoe - Geist Aggro; [1 - Team Japan] Fujimoto Tomoya - Show and Tell, Makihito Mihara, Pester Twin, Ryuichiro Ishida - White-Green Wolf Run Ramp; [2 - Team Norway] Andreas Nordahl, No-Cat Zoo, Kristoffer Jonassen - White-Green Token Town*, Sveinung Bjørnerud - Big Zoo; [Undefeated Day One] Andrew Cuneo's Blue-White Control, Kyle Stoll's Green-Red Wolf Run.
2010 (8/8): [1] Guillaume Matignon's Blue-Black Control; [2] Guillaume Wafo-Tapa - Blue-Black Control; [3] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa - Blue-Black Control; [4] Love Janse - Eldrazi Green; [5] Eric Froehlich - Vampires; [6] Lukas Jaklovsky - Blue-Black Control; [7] Christopher Wolf - Blue-Black Control; [8] Jonathan Randle - WU Control; [1 - Team Slovakia] Ivan Floch - CounterTop/Foundry, Patrik Surab - Blue-Black Control, Robert Jurkovic - Faeries; [2 - Team Australia] Adam Witton - Merfolk, Ian Wood - Eldrazi Green, Jeremy Neeman - Pyromancer Ascension.
2009 (8/8): [1] André Coimbra - Naya Lightsaber; [2] David Reitbauer - Jund; [3] Terry Soh - Naya; [4] Bram Snepvangers - Boros Bushwhacker; [5] William Cavaglieri - Mono-white Tokens; [6] Manuel Bucher - Bant; [7] Marijn Lybaert - Jund; [8] Florian Pils - Jund.
2008 (8/8): [1] Antti Malin - Faeries; [2] Jamie Parke - Five-Color Control; [3] Tsuyoshi Ikeda - Blightning Beatdown; [4] Hannes Kerem - Kithkin; [5] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa - Faeries; [6] Kenji Tsumura - Faeries; [7] Frank Karsten - Faeries; [8] Akira Asahara - Faeries.
2007 (8/8): [1] Uri Peleg - Doran Aggro; [2] Patrick Chapin - Knoll Dragonstorm / Heezy Red Fever; [3] Gabriel Nassif - Dragonstorm; [4] Kotaro Otsuka - Mannequin; [5] Christoph Huber - Black-Green Midrange; [6] Yoshitaka Nakano - Black-Green Elves; [7] Katsuhiro Mori - Black-Green Elves; [8] Roel van Heeswijk - Black-Green Midrange.
2006 (7/8): [1] Makahito Mihara - Dragonstorm; [2] Ryo Ogura - U/W 'Tron; [3] Nicholas Lovett - Boros Deck Wins; [4] Gabriel Nassif - MartyrTron; [5] Paulo Carvalho - Gruul; [6] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa - Boros Deck Wins; [7] Tiago Chan - Angelfire.
2005 (8/8): [1] Katsuhiro Mori - Ghazi-Glare; [2] Frank Karsten - Greater Good; [3] Tomohiro Kaji - Ghazi-Glare; [4] Akira Asahara - Enduring Ideal; [5] Marcio Carvalho - Jushi Blue; [6] Ding Leong - Critical Mass Update; [7] Shuhei Nakamura - Ghazi-Glare; [8] André Coimbra - Blue-Black-Green Aggro-Control.
2004 (8/8): [1] Julian Nuijten - White-Green Slide; [2] Aeo Paquette - Affinity; [3] Ryo Ogura - Goblins; [4] Manuel Bevand - Krark-Clan Ironworks; [5] Kamiel Cornelissen - Affinity; [6] Terry Han Chuen Soh - Rift Slide; [7] Gabriel Nassif - Blue-White Control; [8] Murray Evans - Affinity.
2003 (8/8): [1] Daniel Zink - Green-White-Blue Mirari's Wake; [2] Jin Okamoto - Wake; [3] Tuomo Nieminen - Wake; [4] Dave Humpherys - Blue-Green; [5] Jeroen Remie - Wake; [6] Peer Kröger - Reanimator; [7] Wolfgang Eder - Goblin-Bidding; [8] Gabe Walls - Astral Slide.
2002 (8/8): [1] Carlos Romão - UB Psychatog; [2] Mark Ziegner - RUB Psychatog; [3] Diego Ostrovich - UB Psychatog; [4] Dave Humpherys - UB Psychatog; [5] Sim Han How - Squirrel Opposition; [6] John Larkin - UB Psychatog; [7] Tuomas Kotiranta - RUB Psychatog; [8] Ken Krouner - Squirrel Opposition.
2001 (8/8): [1] Tom Van de Logt - Machine Head; [2] Alex Borteh - Merfolk Opposition; [3] Antoine Ruel - U/B/R Nether-Go; [4] Andrea Santin - Opp-Orb; [5] Mike Turian - Red Deck Wins; [6] Jan Tomcani - Dark Fires; [7] Tommi Hovi - Probe Go; [8] John Ormerod - Saproling Opposition.
2000 (8/8): [1] Jon Finkel - Tinker; [2] Bob Maher Jr. - Tinker; [3] Dominik Hothow - Ice Age.dec; [4] Benedikt Klauser - Trinity; [5] Tom van de Logt - Replenish; [6] Helmut Summersberger - Magpie; [7] Janosch Kühn - Angry Non-Hermit; [8] Nicolas Labarre - Chimera.
1999 (8/8): [1] Kai Budde - Wildfire; [2] Mark Le Pine - Speed Red; [3] Raffaele Lo Moro - Stompy; [4] Matt Linde - Stompy; [5] Jakub Slemr - Corrupter Black; [6] Jamie Parke - Sped Red; [7] Gary Wise - Corrupter Black; [8] Nicolai Herzog - Stompy.
1998 (8/8): [1] Brian Selden - Cali Nightmare; [2] Ben Rubin - Sligh; [3] Jon Finkel - Sligh; [4] Raphaël Lévy - Survival of the Fittest; [5] Scott Johns - Survival of the Fittest; [6] Chris Pikula - Sligh*; [7] Brian Hacker - White Weenie; [8] Alan Comer - Survival of the Fittest.
1997 (5/8): [1] Jakub Slemr - Five Color Black; [2] Janosch Kühn - RWU Control; [3] Paul McCabe - UR Control; [4] Svend Sparre Geertsen - Stompy; [5-8] John Chinnock - Beatdown Necro.
1996 (5/8) [1] Tom Chanpheng - The Original White Weenie, The Original White Weenie Corrected; [2] Mark Justice - Necropotence; [3] Henry Stern - Necropotence; [4] Olle Råde - Erhnam-Geddon; [8] Tommi Hovi - Stasis Control.
1995 (4/8): [1] Alexander Blumke's Rack Control; [2] Marc Hernandez - White Control; [4] Henry Stern - Vise Age; [5-8] Andrea Redi - Pre-Sligh.
1994 (1/8): [1] Zak Dolan's Angel Stasis; Mark's Little Deck [Mark Rosewater].
Extra: Zak Dolan's WC 1994 Deck (Stasis Control) - Final Version.

* Not included in the attachment because the deck is identical to another included deck.
Attachments
worldchampion.zip
(346.76 KiB) Downloaded 49 times
Last edited by gos on 24 Sep 2018, 12:23, edited 102 times in total.
gos
 
Posts: 3398
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby gos » 14 Jun 2011, 00:29

1 World Championship deck is made forgeable by the new version of forge, 06122011:

2004: [5-8] Gabriel Nassif - Blue-White Control.
Attachments
wc-06122011-update.zip
(448 Bytes) Downloaded 556 times
gos
 
Posts: 3398
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby gos » 24 Jun 2011, 15:29

1 World Championship deck is made forgeable by the new version of forge, 1.0.14:

2010: [3] Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa (UB).
Attachments
wc-1.0.14update.zip
(470 Bytes) Downloaded 504 times
gos
 
Posts: 3398
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby gos » 12 Jul 2011, 01:41

3 World Championship decks is made forgeable by the new version of forge, 1.0.15:

2005: [1] Katsuhiro Mori - Ghazi-Glare; [3-4] Tomohiro Kaji (GW); [5-8] Shuhei Nakamura (GW)

Seed Spark ushers in the first world championship decks from 2005!
Attachments
wc-1.0.15-update.zip
(1.36 KiB) Downloaded 447 times
gos
 
Posts: 3398
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby gos » 15 Jul 2011, 17:31

1 World Championship deck is made forgeable by the new version of forge, 1.1.0:

2004: [3-4] Manuel Bevand - Krark-Clan Ironworks
Attachments
wc-1.1.0-update.zip
(484 Bytes) Downloaded 340 times
gos
 
Posts: 3398
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby gos » 29 Jul 2011, 20:59

1 World Championship deck is made forgeable by the new version of forge, 1.1.1:

2010: [8] Jonathan Randle (WU)
Attachments
wc-1.1.1-update.zip
(421 Bytes) Downloaded 485 times
gos
 
Posts: 3398
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby gos » 18 Aug 2011, 10:27

I found 3 decklists from the 1995 World Championship here. Two of them, including the winner, are forgeable:

1995: [1] Alexander Blumke's Rack Control; [3-4] Henry Stern (RG).
Attachments
wc1995.zip
(916 Bytes) Downloaded 622 times
gos
 
Posts: 3398
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby gos » 19 Aug 2011, 15:20

1 World Championship deck is made forgeable by the new version of forge, 1.1.2:

2000: [5-8] Tom van de Logt - Replenish.
Attachments
wc-1.1.2-update.zip
(433 Bytes) Downloaded 478 times
gos
 
Posts: 3398
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby gos » 12 Sep 2011, 12:56

1 World Championship deck is made forgeable by the new version of forge, 1.1.3:

2000: [5-8]: Helmut Summersberger - Magpie.
Attachments
wc-update-1.1.3.zip
(401 Bytes) Downloaded 341 times
gos
 
Posts: 3398
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby gos » 18 Oct 2011, 12:37

4 World Championship decks is made forgeable by the new version of forge, 1.1.6:

2008: [2] Jamie Parke - Five-Color Control
2007: [5-8] Roel van Heeswijk - Black-Green Midrange
2003: [5-8] Wolfgang Eder - Goblin-Bidding
1997: [3-4] Paul McCabe (UR)
Attachments
wc-update-1.1.6.zip
(1.75 KiB) Downloaded 322 times
gos
 
Posts: 3398
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby gos » 05 Nov 2011, 20:28

1 World Championship decks is made forgeable by the new version of forge, 1.1.7:

2000: [5-8]: Janosch Kuhn - Angry Non-Hermit.
Attachments
wc-update-1.1.7.zip
(445 Bytes) Downloaded 324 times
gos
 
Posts: 3398
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby slapshot5 » 20 Nov 2011, 03:29

Gos,

How are we looking (as far as Forgable decks) for 2011 Worlds?

-slapshot5
slapshot5
Programmer
 
Posts: 1391
Joined: 03 Jan 2010, 17:47
Location: Mac OS X
Has thanked: 25 times
Been thanked: 68 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby gos » 20 Nov 2011, 17:29

slapshot5 wrote:How are we looking (as far as Forgable decks) for 2011 Worlds?
Forgeable:

Top 8
Craig Wescoe - Geist Aggro
Junya Iyanaga - RG Wolf Run
Richard Bland - G/W Tokens (identical to Kristoffer Jonassen's Team Norway Standard deck)
National Teams Finals (Norway vs Japan)
Sveinung Bjørnerud, Big Zoo (Modern)
Kristoffer Jonassen, White-Green Token Town (Standard) (identical to Richard Bland's Top 8 deck)
Fujimoto Tomoya, Show and Tell (Legacy)
Ryuichiro Ishida, White-Green Wolf Run Ramp (Standard)
Undefeated Day One Decks (that did not make the Top 8)
Kyle Stoll's Green-Red Wolf Run

Not forgeable:

Top 8
Conley Woods/Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa/Luis Scott-Vargas/Josh Utter-Leyton - Tempered Steel (all 4 playing identical decks); Missing: Glint Hawk
David Caplan - Mono-Red; Missing: Stormblood Berserker
National Teams Finals (Norway vs Japan)
Andreas Nordahl, No-Cat Zoo (Legacy); Missing: Aven Mindcensor, Scavenging Ooze
Makihito Mihara, Pester Twin (Modern); Missing: Spellskite
Undefeated Day One Decks (that did not make the Top 8)
Andrew Cuneo's Blue-White Control; Missing: Snapcaster Mage, Karn Liberated
Attachments
wc-2011-update.zip
(3.55 KiB) Downloaded 665 times
gos
 
Posts: 3398
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby slapshot5 » 21 Nov 2011, 21:25

gos wrote:Not forgeable:

Top 8
Conley Woods/Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa/Luis Scott-Vargas/Josh Utter-Leyton - Tempered Steel (all 4 playing identical decks); Missing: Glint Hawk
I'm interested enough in this to add Glint Hawk non-scripted. (Needs Unless + Cost to be scripted.)

Committing now.

-slapshot5
slapshot5
Programmer
 
Posts: 1391
Joined: 03 Jan 2010, 17:47
Location: Mac OS X
Has thanked: 25 times
Been thanked: 68 times

Re: World Championship Decks

Postby gos » 22 Nov 2011, 22:16

slapshot5 wrote:I'm interested enough in this to add Glint Hawk non-scripted. (Needs Unless + Cost to be scripted.)

Committing now.

-slapshot5
Mission accomplished!
gos
 
Posts: 3398
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 216 times
Been thanked: 199 times

Next

Return to Forge Decks

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


Who is online

In total there are 2 users online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 2 guests (based on users active over the past 10 minutes)
Most users ever online was 279 on 11 Jul 2013, 22:03

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

Login Form