It is currently 16 Jun 2019, 16:36
   
Text Size

Top Decks

Moderators: timmermac, friarsol, Blacksmith, KrazyTheFox, Agetian, CCGHQ Admins

Top Decks

Postby gos » 28 Jun 2011, 22:23

This first post will have a complete list of the decks and an attachment with all of the decks. Further posts will contain decks that are added in each column or each update of forge.

Place the decks in topdecks.zip directly into the /res/decks/constructed/ folder.
Place the decks in topdecks-commander.zip directly into the /res/decks/commander/ folder.

The currently forgeable decks (version 1.6.13) from Top Decks are:

Coverage: 1523/1525 (99.87%)

2.8.2018: Bryant Cook's Ad Nauseam Tendrils (2018); Harlan Firer's Temur Delver; Jonathan Caez's Death and Taxes; Matt Nass's Krank-Clan Ironworks; Mell0n's Humans; Mike Sigrist's Hollow One; Templetonpeckfanclub's Miracles
31.7.2018: Doves's Blue-Black Gift; Immanuel Gerschenson's Grixis Midrange; Luobeiz's Red-Green Sarkhan's Unsealing; Rayfuturepro's Mono-Blue Storm; Trevor Mensinger's Bolas Red
30.1.2018: Caleb Scherer's Blue-Red Gifts Storm; Jonathan Rosum's Humans; Nathan Holiday's Four-Color Death's Shadow; Sam Black's Lantern Control; Seth Manfield's Black-Green Tron; Vidianto Wijaya's White-Blue Control
1.11.2017: Drew Bates' Abzan Tokens; Jeremy Sager's Sultai Energy; Peter Villarrubia's White-Blue Approach
4.8.2017: LSV - White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift
25.7.2017: Jaberwocki - U/R Control; Jonathan Rosum - W/U Monument; LSV - Esper Vehicles; LSV - Mono-Black Zombies; gereffi - Mono-Red Aggro
17.7.2017: LSV - Blue-Red Control (HOU); LSV - Blue-White Monument; LSV - Mardu Vehicles (HOU); LSV - Mono-Black Zombies (HOU); LSV - Mono-White Oketra's Monument; LSV - Temur Energy
19.5.2017: LSV's Aetherworks Marvel
11.5.2017: Charliexbrit's Mono-Black Zombies; Jaberwocki's Delirium; Ksk0601's New Perspectives Combo; LSV's Blue-Red Control; Mdolphins1384's White-Blue Gearkhulk Control; Yamimaru's Mardu Vehicles
3.5.2017: LSV - Black-Green Delirium; LSV - Copy Cat; LSV - Mardu Vehicles; LSV - Tower of Power
7.3.2017: Jon Stern - Affinity; Nathaniel Knox - Burn; Zen Takahashi - Dredge
10.2.2017: Shaun McLaren's Black-Green Delirium; Toru Inoue's Blue-Red Control
2.2.2017: Derik Malenda's Mardu Vehicles; Jim Davis's Blue-Black Control; Robert Graves's Four-Color Saheeli; Rudy Briksa's Green-White Tokens; Stephen Dykman's Black-Green Aggro
14.12.2016: LSV - Red-Green Marvel; LSV - Temur Marvel
7.12.2016: Standard Showdown Green-White Humans (Top Decks); Standard Showdown Jeskai Dynavolt
22.11.2016: AndySCWilson's Red-White Vehicles; DeepFinesse's Black-Green Delirium; JoaoClaudioms's Black-Red Aggro; Sologo_CN's Aetherworks Marvel; TheGate's White-Blue Flash; Tulio_Jaudy's Blue-Red Control; YellowCow's White-Blue Control
17.11.2016: LSV - Affinity; LSV - Dredge; LSV - Elves; LSV - Infect; LSV - Jund (WMC 2016 Prediction); LSV - Tron
14.10.2016: Josh Utter-Leyton's Black-Red Madness; LSV - Aetherworks Marvel Combo; LSV - Grixis Emerge; LSV - Mono-Blue Colossus
30.9.2016: Jacob Van Lunen - Aetherflux Curio; Jacob Van Lunen - Aetherflux Storm; Jacob Van Lunen - Energy Pummeler; Jacob Van Lunen - Gearhulk Refurbs; Jacob Van Lunen - Working Hard for the Metal
16.9.2016: LSV - Lukas Blohon's Jund Delirium; LSV - Turbo Emrakul
15.7.2016: JVL's EMN Vampires; JVL's EMN Werewolves; JVL's EMN Zombies; JVL's Eldrazi Zombies
17.6.2016: Jonas Friberg's Grixis Control; Oliver Tiu's Bant Humans; Saul Alvarado's White-Black Control; Tom Ross's Mono-White Humans
14.6.2016: JVL's Vampires; JVL's Werewolves; JVL's Zombies
22.4.2016: Emma Handy - W/u Humans; Eric Hymel's White-Black Eldrazi; Jim Davis - Bant Company; Todd Anderson's Blue-Red Goggles
15.4.2016: Gerry Thompson's Red-Green Ramp; LSV - Esper Control
8.4.2016: Melissa DeTora's Blue-Black Zombie Recursion; Melissa DeTora - Mono-Blue Eldrazi; Melissa DeTora's Red-Black Vampire Madness
1.4.2016: LSV - Black-Red Vampires; LSV - White-Blue Humans; LSV - White-Blue Spirits
4.3.2016: Brandon's Alesha, Who Smiles at Death; Brian DeMars's Black-Red Eldrazi Aggro; JohnnyHotSauce's Red-Green Eldrazi Ramp; Willy Edel's Abzan
26.2.2016: Gavin Verhey's Flesh and Stoneforge; Gavin Verhey's Infiltration Process
19.2.2016: Grzegorz Kowalski's Grixis Delver; Melissa DeTora's Blue-Red Delver; Melissa DeTora's Budget Infect
29.1.2016: Kenji Tsumura - Instant Reanimator; LSV - Affinity (2016); LSV - Eldrazi Control; LSV - Grixis Control (2016); LSV - Infect (2016); LSV - Naya Burn
8.1.2016: Bk_Pls's Mentor Control; Eldrazi Ramp; LSV's OGW Mentor Control
1.1.2016: LSV's Updated Dark Jeskai
11.12.2015: Brandon Nelson's Esper Gifts; LSV's Bringing Gifts 2.5; LSV's Mono-Blue Tron
4.12.2015: Akihiro Okawa's Orzhov Control; Esper Mentor; LSV's Abzan; LSV's Dark Jeskai
16.11.2015: Bart Van Etten's Abzan Midrange; Lukas Blohon's Esper Dragons; Simon Nielsen's Rally the Ancestors
6.11.2015: Caio Amaral's Bant Zoo; Marcos Paulo De Jesus Freitas's Naya Zoo; Vagner William Casatti's Naya Burn
30.10.2015: Daniel Lanthier's Dark Jeskai; Jake Mondello's Red-Green Eldrazi; Pascal Maynard's Four-Color Rally; Reid Duke's Esper Control
16.10.2015: Cedric Phillips's Naya Megamorph; Josh Silvestri - Dark Jeskai; LSV - Abzan Aggro (Oct 2015); LSV - Red Atarka
9.10.2015: Claudio Bonanni's Miracles; Guido Citino's Cryptic Storm; JPA93's Sneak and Show; Jacetmsst's Canadian Threshold; LSV's Grixis Value; Marco Kesseler's Omni-Tell; Matt Nass's Elves
2.10.2015: Josh Silvestri's Red Deck Wins; LSV - Atarka Red
25.9.2015: LSV's All-In Retreat; LSV's Bringing Gifts; LSV's Knight Retreat
18.9.2015: Zac Elsik's Lantern Control
11.9.2015: LSV's Jacekai
4.9.2015: LSV's Jeskai Tokens (Sep 2015)
28.8.2015: Todd Anderson's White-Blue Heroic
21.8.2015: Bartlomie Lewandowski's Red-Green Devotion; Erik Skinstad's Green-White Megamorph; LSV's Blue-Black Control
7.8.2015: Brian Kibler's Abzan Megamorph
31.7.2015: Gen_Mai's Abzan Aggro; Hopeof130'S Blue-Black Dragons; Jinga's Azban Control; Woodlandmages's Blue-Black Control; Woruyafa's Goblins
24.7.2015: Krasis Averted; LSV - Modern Goblins; LSV - Modern Merfolk
17.7.2015: LSV - Blue-Red Thopters; LSV - Mono-Blue Devotion (ORI); LSV - Mono-Blue Thopters
10.7.2015: LSV's Grixis Control; LSV's Modern Festival Grixis Control Deck
26.6.2015: LSV's Elvish Origins
19.6.2015: Channelfireball's Grixis Twin; Grishoalbrand Combo; Michael Malone - Elves; Zec Elsik's Lantern Control
12.6.2015: Ali Aintrazi's Modern Red-Green Tron; Chris VanMeter's Amulet Bloom; Matt Costa's Grixis Control; Sam Pardee's Blue-Red Twin
29.5.2015: Diefi00'S Jund Aggro; Hamppuhannu's Mono-Blue Aggro; Merton519'S Red-White Tokens
22.5.2015: Devsharn Singh's Red-Green Dragons; Xie Hao Chen's Green-Red Devotion; Yuuki Ichikawa's Abzan Control
15.5.2015: Beria's Jeskai Midrange; LSV's Jeskai Tokens (May 2015)
8.5.2015: Bettercallpaul's Twin Exarch; Deathtongue's Mono-Blue Faeries; Duparcqg's Red-Green Tron; Hitum's Fairies; LSV - Modern Abzan
1.5.2015: Atarka Red; LSV's Esper Dragons; Regionals Abzan Aggro; Regionals Mono-Red
24.4.2015: LSV - Abzan Aggro (April 2015); LSV - Esper Dragons; LSV - Mono-Red Aggro; Ojutai Bant
17.4.2015: Team ChannelFireball's Esper Dragons
3.4.2015: Dave Shiels's Grixis Control; Mike Kenney's WU Tron
27.3.2015: Dragons Ascendancy Tokens; LSV - Jeskai Ascendancy Tokens; LSV - Mono-Blue Devotion (DTK)
20.3.2015: Atarka Whip; Devotion to Dromoka; Kolaghan Midrange; Ojutai Tempo; Silumgar Control
13.3.2015: Daniel Cecchetti - Green-White Devotion; LSV - White-Blue Control; RG Megamorph Midrange
27.2.2015: Ben Stark's Red-White Midrange; Brad Nelson's Abzan Control; Jack Fogle's Sultai Control
20.2.2015: Control Splinter Twin (Paul Cheon Test); LSV - RW Aggro; Martin Juza's Jeskai Tempo
30.1.2015: Ali Aintrazi's Sultai Control; Andrew Boswell's Abzan Aggro (Washington DC 2015); Gerard Fabiano's Sultai Control; Hunter Nance's Abzan Aggro
23.1.2015: Alesha, Who Likes Fancy Combos; Alesha, Who Swings for Three; LSV - Abzan Control (with Tasigur); LSV - Black-Green Graveyard Aggro; LSV - Tasigur Whip
16.1.2015: Abzan Aggro with Fate Reforged; Andrew Brown's Blue-Black Control; Gruul Aggro with Fate Reforged; Lukas Parson's Gruul Aggro; Portaro89'S Sidisi Whip; Sidisi Whip with Fate Reforged; UB Control with Fate Reforged; William Jensen's Abzan Aggro
9.1.2015: LSV - Abzan Control; LSV - RW Tokens; LSV - UB Control; LSV - WU Control
2.1.2015: LSV - Mardu Midrange (Citadel Siege)
12.12.2014: David Ochoa's Jeskai Tempo; LSV - Mardu Midrange
21.11.2014: Andrew Devine's Pod; Finespoo's Abzan; José Antonio Rodriguez Pozo's Pod; Kevin Grove's Angel Pod; LSV's Angel Pod; Marcio Carvalho's Jund; Steve Rubin's Abzan Midrange
14.11.2014: Karn and His Minions; LSV - Burn; LSV - Infect (2014); LSV - Martyr; LSV - Scapeshift (Nov 2014); LSV - Scrying Sheets; LSV - Splinter Twin (Nov 2014); LSV - UR Delver (Nov 2014); Paul Rietzl's Affinity (Magic Online Daily Event)
7.11.2014: David Sologuren's Temur Monsters; Eduardo dos Santos Vieira's Abzan Midrange; Ivan Jen's Jeskai Heroic Combo; UR Treasure Delver; Willy Edel's Sidisi-Whip
31.10.2014: Jessenator's Elves; Shardless Sultai
24.10.2014: Daniel Scheid's RG Monsters; Matt Sperling's Green Devotion; Tamada Ryoichi's Abzan Aggro
17.10.2014: Jeskai Wins; Team ChannelFireball Jeskai
3.10.2014: Jeskai Ascendancy Combo by Tyler Longo; Jeskai Control by Kaspar So; Omni-Tell; Pyromancer Ascension; Temur Delver; Treasures of Agony; UR Delver by Bob Huang
26.9.2014: Abzan Midrange (Standard); Jeskai Aggro; Mardu Beatdown; Mono-Temur Devotion; Sultai Leisure Cruise
19.9.2014: Abzan Midrange (Modern); Jeskai Ascension; LSV - Grixis Control (2014)
12.9.2014: Carlos Moral's Mono-Black Bestow Aggro; Reid Duke's Starcitygames.Com Invitational Deck
5.9.2014: Temur Planeswalkers
29.8.2014: Bo Sun's Burn; Shouta, Agent of Bolas; Teruya Kakumae - Burn; Yuusei Gotou's Affinity
22.8.2014: LSV - Jund Planeswalkers (August 2014); LSV - Junk Midrange; LSV - Mono-Green Devotion (August 2014); LSV - RG Monsters
15.8.2014: Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa - Blue-White Control
8.8.2014: LSV - Boros Aggro
1.8.2014: LSV - Green-red Devotion; LSV - Jund Planeswalkers (July 2014); LSV - Mono-Green Devotion (July 2014)
25.7.2014: LSV - Kiki-Pod; LSV - RWU Control; LSV - RWU Geist; LSV - WU Tron
18.7.2014: LSV - Affinity (2014); LSV - Merfolk; LSV - Scapeshift (Jul 2014); LSV - Splinter Twin (Jul 2014); LSV - UR Delver (Jul 2014); Pat Cox - Zoo
11.7.2014: Blue Oath; Griseloath by lsv; Gush Tendrils; LSV - Melira Pod (M15)
4.7.2014: BG Dredge (M15 Soul); Bant Control (M15 Soul); GW Midrange (M15 Soul)
27.6.2014: LSV - Bant Superfriends; LSV - Mono-Blue Devotion with Jace
20.6.2014: Igor Gorbunov's Boros Burn; Sergiy Sushalskyy's Red-Green Monsters; TezzOath; Tom Ross's Mono-Red
13.6.2014: Charles Rolko's Dredge; Gwen De Schamphlaere's Tezzeret-Oath; Iaconno Alessandro - Deathrite Shaman; Johansson Mikael's Stax; Oscar Basart's Oath; Unrestricted Gifts Ungiven
6.6.2014: Gregory Orange - White-Blue-Red Control; Jérémy Dezani's RWU Geist; Shaun McLaren - White-Blue-Red Kiki Control
30.5.2014: LSV - Black-green Devotion (2); LSV - Blue-white Devotion; LSV - Gruul Monsters; LSV - Mono-Blue Devotion; LSV - Mono-Green Devotion (May 2014); LSV - Orzhov Aggro; LSV - Red Devotion; LSV - Standard Dredge
23.5.2014: Dredging the Fallen; LSV - Black-Green Devotion; LSV - Jund; LSV - Naya; LSV - Red-Green Monsters; Mono-Green Eidolon; Mono-Green Strength from the Fallen
9.5.2014: Big Green Devotion; LSV - Azorius Control; Prophetic Red Beatdown; Prophetic Red Combo
2.5.2014: LSV's UR Delver; UR Delver Base
25.4.2014: I Need (a Mentor of) Heroes; Mono-Black Aggro (Journey into Nyx Standard); Nathan Holiday's Mono-Blue Devotion; Robert Berni's Black Devotion; Sample Mono-Blue Deck; Sample Mono-Blue Deck (Non-Crazy)
18.4.2014: LSV's Keranos-Sphinx; LSV's Sphinx Control; Richard Wayne's Mono-Red Aggro; Sherwin Pu - WBR Burn
11.4.2014: Ari Lax's BG Dredge; Gary Wong's U/w Devotion; Pat Cox - WB Aggro
4.4.2014: Jared Boettcher - WB Midrange; Nam Sung-Wook - B/u Devotion; Yuuya Watanabe - Black Devotion
28.3.2014: Jason Ascalon - RWU Control; Kyle Boggemes - Esper Control
21.3.2014: Ariel Nagy's Boros Burn; Luis Scott-Vargas - Possible WU List; Mateus Dos Anjos's Mono-Blue Devotion; Neil Hartman's Boros Burn
7.3.2014: Ash Webster - Jund Monsters; Craig Chapman - Black-White Midrange; Huang Hao-Shan - Red-Green Monsters; Jiang Li's WU Devotion; Luke McGlaughlin - Mono-Blue Devotion; Nam Sung-Wook - Mono-Black Devotion; Zheng Jingwei - Esper Control
28.2.2014: Ad Nauseam (LSV Overview); Black-Green Jund (LSV Overview); Pyromancer Storm (LSV Overview)
21.2.2014: Melira Pod (LSV Overview); Red-White-Blue (LSV Overview); Robots (LSV Overview); Splinter Twin (LSV Overview); Zoo (LSV Overview)
14.2.2014: Chris Yarbrough's RWU Control; Kent Ketter's RG Monsters; Makihito Mihara (13) – Ephara & Friends; Owen Turtenwald (12) – Mono-Black Devotion; Takao, Shota - Esper Humans
7.2.2014: Ben Stark's Mostly White Orzhov Aggro; Mono-Black Aggro (TD); Mono-White Brimaz; White-Black Brimaz
31.1.2014: Alexander Hayne – Azorius Control; Eugene Hwang – Mono-Blue Devotion; Matt Sperling – Mono-Black Devotion
24.1.2014: Courser of Kruphix Bant; Courser of Kruphix Gruul; Simon Görtzen's Red-Green Valakut
17.1.2014: Ben Lundquist's Boros
27.6.2013: David Kilmartin's BG Midrange; Frank Karsten's Naya Blitz (June 2013); Lloyd Kurth's Esper Control (SCG Philadelphia); Meru Bhanot's Four-Color Reanimator; Robert Seder's Esper Control
13.6.2013: Alex Blackard's RWU Geist; Andy Sipka's Esper Control; Brian Edgar's Naya; Casey Hanford's The Aristocrats, Act 2; David Barani's RWU Geist; Gene Richtsmeier's Naya Blitz; Joey Mispagel's Jund
6.6.2013: A.B.'s Prime Speaker Bant; B. N.'s Aristocrats; D.G.'s Four-Color Reanimator; E.E.'s Naya Zoo; F. G.'s Bant Hexproof; J. C.'s Gruul Aggro; J. F. H.'s Naya Miracles; J. W.'s Naya Zoo; M. D.'s Jund Midrange; M.B.'s Bant Hexproof; O. B.'s Immortal Servitude; P.'s Bant Hexproof; P.A.'s Naya Zoo; S. B. A.'s Junk Reanimator; Timothee Simonot's Junk Reanimator; William Blondon's Jund Midrange
23.5.2013: Daniel Ahlberg's Maze's End
16.5.2013: Craig Wescoe's WB Tokens; Dan MacDonald's Melira-Pod; Joe Demestrio's Scapeshift; Jon Finkel's UR Storm; Mattia Rizzi's Scapeshift; Orie Guo's RWU Control; Patrick Sullivan's Five-Color Zoo; Paul Rietzl's Affinity (GP Portland 2013); Sam Pardee's Melira-Pod; Zvi Mowshowitz's Affinity
9.5.2013: Alex Mitchell's Bant Hexproof; Chris VanMeter's Reanimator; Owen Turtenwald's Jund; William Eads's RWU Geist
25.4.2013: Brad Nelson's The Aristocrats: Act 2; Frank Karsten's Naya Blitz (April 2013); Jun'ya Takahashi's Bant Hexproof; Michael Nixon's Reanimator; Tyler Woolley's RG Beatdown
4.4.2013: Real2's Fog Control
28.3.2013: Luis Scott-Vargas's Solar Flare
21.3.2013: Brian Kibler's Domri Naya; Bryan De La Torre's Robots; David Sharfman's Scapeshift; Eric Froehlich's AjaniMaw; Ken Yukuhiro's Domain Zoo; Matt Ferrando's Junk Midrange; Nathan Holiday's Eggs; Sammy Tukeman's RWU Control
14.3.2013: Chris O'Bryant's Prime Speaker Bant; John Mytinger's Prime Speaker Bant; Mike Krasnitski's Junk Reanimator
7.3.2013: Gabe Carleton-Barnes's Gruul Beatdown; Huey's RWU Snapcaster Mage; MattiasNL's RWU Snapcaster Mage; Warnock's WU ETB; _Batutinha_'s WU ETB; chiralane's Mono-Foci; suitedspades's Mono-Red
28.2.2013: Alex Stockton's BR Aggro; Brad Sheppard's Esper Control; Carl Versteeg's Wolf Run Bant; Chris McMurry's Dark Naya; Felipe Tapia Becerra's Jund Zombies; Maxime Cantin's Jund Midrange; Michael Segal's Reanimator; Nico Christiansen's Naya Blitz; Owen Turtenwald's Jund (SCG Sunday 10K); Reid Duke's Jund Midrange; Roland Bigford's Esper Control; Ryan Jensen's Naya; Thomas Holzinger's The Aristocrats; Tzu Ching Kuo's Human Reanimator; Wenzel Krautmann's Naya Beatdown; Wilson Wong's Jund Midrange
14.2.2013: Chris Marshall's Esper Control; Clayton Gereffi's Boros Aggro; Dan Walton's Boros Aggro; John Pietrowski's Junk Midrange; Paul Brown's Naya Humans; Richard Nguyen's Naya Zoo; William Postlethwait's Jund Midrange
7.2.2013: Andrew Schneider's Boros Beatdown; Brian Braun-Duin's Human Reanimator; Eddie Walker's Esper Spirits; Joseph Herrera's Naya Humans; Tomoharu Saito's RG Aggro; Tyler Lindsey's Experiment Jund
24.1.2013: Francisco Camacho - Birthing Pod Combo; Josh Utter-Leyton's Bant Auras; Lorenzo Calzolari - Scapeshift; Louis Deltour - Scapeshift; Lukas Jaklovsky - Jund; Martin Scheinin - Gifts Ungiven; Mathieu Deloly - Birthing Pod Combo; Mitchell Manders - Red-White-Blue Midrange; Vasco Bonifacio - Jund; _crush_car_cn - The Bogle Deck
10.1.2013: Jun Yu's Four-Color Midrange
13.12.2012: Alex Majlaton's Affinity (Toronto); Alon Chitiz's Scapeshift; Collin Morton's White-Blue Control; Dan Jordan's Jund; James Vance's Scapeshift; Jon Stern's Jund; Kazuaki Shinohara's Rakdos Black; Kazumasa Satou's Rakdos Red; Kenji Tsumura's Junk Reanimator; Kyohei Kawaguchi's Rakdos Black; Mamoru Nagai's Naya; Rahman Aryabhima's Rakdos Black; Ryuji Murae's Rakdos Red; Sam Pardee's Melira Pod; Willy Edel's Jund (Toronto); Yuuji Okita's Chronic Flooding Reanimator
6.12.2012: Chris Bezinger's Four-Color Peddler; Chris Fulop's 4C Rites; David Bauer's RWU Midrange; Gerry Thompson's RWU Midrange (Flash); Nicholas Werner's Junk Rites; Ryan Hipp's RWU Midrange; Steve Medanic's Bant Control; Trevor Petrilli's Black-Red Zombies
29.11.2012: Ben Rasmussen's GW Humans - Incomplete; Brian Kibler's GW Aggro; Conley Woods 4-Color Value Rites; Jon Bolding's BR Aggro (Rakdos); Kamil Napierski's BR Aggro; Martin Juza's Craterhoof Combo (Hoof, There It Is!); Morgan Chang's Four-Color Reanimator; Peter Kelly's GW Humans; Reid Duke's Golgari Twist Bant Control (Charleston); Reid Duke's Golgari Twist Bant Control (San Antonio); Tomaš Vanek's BR Aggro; Tyler Lytle's BR Aggro
15.11.2012: Alex Majlaton's Affinity (Chicago); David Gleicher's RG Tron; Edgar Flores's WU Control; Jacob Wilson's Jund; Josh Utter-Leyton's Jund; Michael Simon's Exarch Twin; Ryan Hovis's Birthing Pod; Shane McDermott's Gifts Ungiven
8.11.2012: Adam Witton's Naya Midrange; Anthony Purdom's Four-Color Reanimator; Dylan Brown's Four-Color Reanimator; John Denz's Red-White-Blue Control; Justin Cheung's Junk Reanimator; Robert Liu's Red-White-Blue Midrange; Walker MacMurdo's Four-Color Reanimator; Yoshitoki Sakai's Red-White-Blue Midrange - Incomplete
18.10.2012: Andrew Jessup's Azorius Aggro; Bronson Magnan - Four-Color Reanimator; Bryan Gottlieb - Junk Reanimator; Chris Schafer - Bant Control; Cory Lack - Gruul Aggro; Edgar Flores - U/W Control; Jacob Pleasants - Bant Aggro; Marc Blesso - Lingering Virtue; Nicholas Collins - Selesnya Aggro
11.10.2012: Chris Weidinger's Four-Color Reanimator; Dan Kauffman's Selesnya Aggro; Daniel Caskey's Golgari Zombies; Joe Bernal's Rakdos Zombies; Lauren Nolen's Midrange Jund; Ryan Forsberg's Jund Zombies; Todd Anderson's Red-White-Blue Control; Zachary West's Jund Ramp
20.9.2012: Brian DeMars's NO Stick
30.8.2012: Alex Binek's Delver; Hannes Kerem's Assault Loam; Mauro Peleira's Affinity; Stephane Soubrier's TwinPod
23.8.2012: Alexander Hayne's Green-Blue Delver; Grgur Petric Maretic's Mono-Green Infect; Jaoa Andrade's Elf; Jung Ga Ram's Mono-Black Trading Post
16.8.2012: Lucas Siow's RUG Delver; RandomDrooler's Modern Delver; the_royce's Pod
9.8.2012: Charles Gindy's White-Blue Delver; Dave "Witz" Weitz's Academy
2.8.2012: Brad Nelson's White-Black-Red Trading Post; Joseph Snyder's White-Black Hand; Kurt Crane's Green-White Elves
19.7.2012: Adam Prosak's Mono-Blue Wizards; Austin Fritz's Green-White Aggro; Blake Kettle's Naya Humans; Caleb Durward's Naya Pod; Joshua Kincaid's Bant Pod; Lance Behrens's Naya Aggro; Michael Alakayleh's Mono-Green Aggro; Timothy Jansen's Esper Midrange
12.7.2012: Mike Flores's Proposed Green-White Infect Deck; Mike Flores's Proposed Red Deck Wins
5.7.2012: Ben Stark's Green-White Maverick; Daryl Ayers's RUG Delver; Fred Edelkamp's VaporBlade; Gaudenis Vidugiris's RUG Delver; Gerardo Fedon's Goblin Charbelcher; J. Sawyer Lucy's Goblins!; Josh Ravitz's RUG Wolf Ramp; Michael Majors's Esper StoneBlade; Sam Black's White-Black-Red Zombies
21.6.2012: Adam Boyd's Mono-Blue Delver; Martin Juza's Cavern of Souls / Bonfire Naya; Michael Hetrick's RUG Pod; Richmond Tan's Naya Pod; Rick Lee's Naya Pod; Yuuya Watanabe's White-Blue Delver
7.6.2012: Evan Wagstaff's Naya Aggro; Gerard Fabiano's Zombie Pod; Michael Belfatto's Solar Flare; Michael Marlow's Blue-Black Zombies; Red-Green Aggro Abbas Tapal's Red-Green Aggro; Zack Mullin's Solar Flare
31.5.2012: Brian Kibler's Jund Midrange; Eric Froehlich's Miracles; Gerry Thompson's White-Blue Delver; Jason Rosellini's Jund Midrange; Marc Lalague's Gruul Big Winner; Michael Hopkins's Humans Reanimator; Noeh Koessel's Boros Beatdown; Paul Rietzl's Boros Beatdown
24.5.2012: Ben Friedman's White-Blue Delver; Brad Nelson's Grand Architect; Christian Calcano's UR Delver; Jerret Schultz's Esper Control; Josh Utter-Leyton Esper Delver; Rick Stout's White-Blue Humans; Stephen Bishop's Red-Green Wolf Run Ramp; Taylor Laehn's White-Blue Delver
10.5.2012: Four-Color Green (Innistrad Block); Jund (Innistrad Block); Red Deck Wins (Innistrad Block); Rites (Innistrad Block); The Rock (Innistrad Block)
3.5.2012: Eail's Red-White Humans; GALL's Jund; IBL0304's Jund; Nerney9's Mono-Black; TARSC's Jund; Thekilla's RUG Control; Zerserdar's Green-Blue Self-Mill; bashishi13's Delver; flipthis's Delver; jpmoorepdx's Red-White Humans; mlmcc1's Red-Green Werewolves; ninfo's RUG Control
5.4.2012: Antonino De Rosa's Italian RUG Delver; Caleb Durward's UW Delver; Shahar Shenhar's UW Delver; Tom Martell's Delver-Spirits; Yuuya Watanabe's UW Delver
29.3.2012: Doug Potter's Modern Jund; Myles Housman's Esper DelverBlade; Reid Nishimura's Venser Control; Steven Stierman's Dredgevine; Zygonn's Blue-Red Storm; rizer's Red-Green Urzatron
22.3.2012: Philip Contreras's Blouses; Robert Hahn's "The Best Deck"; thekid's Mindslaver
15.3.2012: Adam Yurchick's White-Blue StoneBlade; Ando Ferguson's Dredge; Caleb Durward's RUG Delver; Colin Chilbert's High Tide; Dan Jordan's Green-White Aggro; Kenny Castor's RUG Delver; Pascal Maynard's Green-White Aggro; Tom Martell's Esper StoneBlade
8.3.2012: Andy Burden's Bump Deck; Chi Hoi Yim's Blue-Red Faeries; Henry Romero's White-Black Tokens; Nick Gold's RUG Aggro; RealDizzy's Red-White-Blue Aggro; Richard Parker's Red Deck - Incomplete; susbus's Esper-Everything Affinity
1.3.2012: Adam Snook's Humans; Dave Shiels's Blue-Black Control; Eric Meng's Frites; Jackie Lee's Red-Green Aggro; Matt Scott's Blue-Black Zombies; Matthew Costa's White-Blue Delver; Max Tietze's Blue-Black Control; Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa's Blue-Black Control
23.2.2012: Andrew Cuneo - Melira Pod; Bronson Magnan - Confidant Aggro Loam; Derrick Rutledge - Jund; Luis Scott-Vargas - UW Tron; Mary Jacobson - Affinity; Mat Mercier - Jund; Samuel Friedman - Affinity; Samuel Karls - Mono Blue Faeries
9.2.2012: Ali Aintrazi's Blue-Black Heartless Summoning; Ben Isgur's White-Blue Delver; Harold White's Esper Delver; Mark Kelso's White-Blue Humans; Maxwell Brown's Mono-Green Aggro; Shaheen Soorani's Esper Control (2012); Todd Anderson's Mono-Green Aggro
2.2.2012: Conley Woods's Black-Green Ramp (Wolf Run Black); Dracc0n's Isochron Scepter; Patrick Chapin's Grixis Control (GP Orlando); Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa's White-Blue Delver; Sick_Variance's Steelshaper's Gift
26.1.2012: Brad Nelson's RUG Delver; Dan Lanthier's Splinter Twin (PTQ Avacayn Restored, Montreal); Gainsay's Melira Pod (Jan 2012); Jared Carrier's Master Tezzeret Affinity; Steven J Birklid's Affinity; Wirecat's Burning Vengeance; kbr3's Boros
5.1.2012: TimEvans's Martyr of Sands; Vodka7up's Exarch Twin; _mRichi_'s Blue-Red Storm; _megafone_'s Lava Spike; bozidar2121's Hive Mind; iammrj0j0's Lava Spike; kitchenfink's Combo; raphael_puleo's Artifact Attack
15.12.2011: Brian Kibler's Blue-Black Psychatog; Jeff "ffeJ" Cunningham's Green-Blue Madness; Pat Chapin's Mirari's Wake
8.12.2011: Alex Bertoncini's White-Blue Illusions; Dennis Dowty's Mono-Red; Kyle Zimmerman's Blue-Red Delver; Marcus Handy's White-Blue Humans; Mike Hawthorne's White-Blue Illusions; Pat McGregor's White-Blue Illusions; Ryan Waller's White-Blue Humans; Timothy Jansen's Grixis Control
17.11.2011: Joshua Wagener's Mono-Black Infect
10.11.2011: Adam Prosak's White-Blue Illusions; Alex Mukhar's Blue-Black Heartless Summoning; Corbett Gray's Wolf Run Robots; Lu Cai's Blue-Red Tempo
3.11.2011: Adam Boyd's White-Blue Blade; Akira Asahara's Solar Flare; Hiroshi Onizuka's White-Blue Humans; Kouichi Tanaka's Birthing Pod; Kouichi Tashiro's Red Deck Wins; Martin Juza's Township Tokens; Naoki Obayashi's Tempered Steel; Rin Satou's White-Blue Humans; Takahiro Shiraki's White-Blue Humans
27.10.2011: Christof Kovacs's Hive Mind; Ciro Bonaventura's Blue-Red-Green Threshold; Elie Pichon's Ad Nauseam Tendrils; Fabian Görzgen's Naya Aggro; Kim Grymer's Mono-Red Painter; Maciej Pasek's Bant Knight of the Reliquary; Paulo Pavesi's Bant Counterbalance; Pierre Sommen's Bant Knight of the Reliquary
20.10.2011: Adam Prosak's Blue-Black Control; Andreas Pranoto's Wolf Run Ramp; Daniel Unwin's Blue-Black Control; Hao-Shan Huang's Wolf Run Ramp; Jacky Zhang's Wolf Run Ramp; Jeremy Neeman's Blue-Black Control; Luke Mulcahy's Wolf Run Ramp; Owen Turtenwald's Wolf Run Ramp; Shouta Yasooka's Blue-Black Control (GP Brisbane); Tim Fondum's Green-White Tokens
13.10.2011: Brian Braun-Duin's White-Blue Blade; Brian Sondag's Wolf Run Ramp; Caleb Durward's Blue-Black Control; Christian Valenti's Solar Flare; David Thomas's Solar Flare; John Medina's Solar Flare; Nick Veccie's Red Deck Wins; Trey Viers's Solar Flare
6.10.2011: Ari Lax's Tempered Steel; Court Schuett's Moorland Aggro; David Doberne's Mono-Red; Greg Norris's Tempered Steel; Joe Bernal's Wolf Run Red; Ricky Allaer's White-Blue Blade; Scott Tompkins's Mono-Red; Todd Anderson's White-Blue Illusions; William Allman's Solar Flare
22.9.2011: Divine Reckoning Brew; Garruk Relentless Brew; Liliana of the Veil Brew; Past in Flames Brew; Randy Buehler's Counter-Phoenix; Randy Buehler's Green-White Oath; Think Twice Brew
25.8.2011: Dan Lanthier's Splinter Twin (Canadian Nationals); Daniel Harborne's Red Deck Wins; Daniel Royde's Eldrazi Ramp; Dominic Penton's Red Deck Wins; Eduardo Sajgalik's Caw-Blade; Jamie Hannah's Caw-Blade; Jeremie Ross-Latour's Turn Four Titan; Kevin Blake's Blue-Black Control; Mani Davoudi's Caw-Blade; Marc Anderson's Twin Pod; Marcel Zafra's Caw-Blade; Noah Long's Valakut; Paul MacKinnon's Red Deck Wins; Ronald Be's Red Deck Wins; Tim Pinder's Vampires; William Dunn's Green-Blue Aggro-Control
18.8.2011: Helge Nelson's Red Deck Wins; Mike Flores's Green-Blue Infect
11.8.2011: Ali Aintrazi's Blue-Black Control; Brandon Nelson's Caw-Blade; Haibing Hu's Caw-Blade; James McLeod's Pyromancer Ascension; Luis Scott-Vargas's Caw-Blade; Noah Koessel's Caw-Blade
28.7.2011: Aaron Nicoll's Blue-Red-Green Twin Pod; Andrew Bennett's White-Blue Tempered Steel; Armel Primot's Caw-Blade; David Shiels's White-Blue Tempered Steel; Nick Spagnolo's Caw-Blade; Olivier Ruel's Bant Birthing Pod; Ryuuichiro Ishida's Tempered Steel
21.7.2011: Korey Fey's New Jund; Kouei Itou's Valakut; Ryoichi Tamada's Valakut; Shouta Takao's Blue-Black Control
14.7.2011: Andrew Roystan's White-Blue Control; Ben Swartz's Blue-Black Tezzeret; Caleb Durward's Equipster; Joshua Herr's Vampires; Kyle Morison's Exarch Twin; Paul Ewenstein's Black-Green Death's Shadow; Tomasz Figarski's Valakut; Wojciech Czerepak's Mono-Blue Architect
7.7.2011: Chen Zhuang's Blue-Black Control; Du Xuetong and Wang Xuanji's Blue-Black Control; Gao Tan's Valakut; Lei Yu Sheng's Valakut; Li Meng's Mono-Black Control; Lu Giachong's Blue-Black Control; Smi77y's Blue-Red-Green (RUG); Xu Bin's White-Blue Control
23.6.2011: Adrian Popescu's Green-White Infect; Ben Wienburg's Twin Blade; Matt Puls's Naya
16.6.2011: Bjorn Domi's Fauna Twin; Brandon Montoya's Vampires; Jason Bulkowski's Mono-Red Aggro; Johnathan Pallesen's Mono-Red Aggro; trunks132's Caw-Blade
9.6.2011: Joey Mispagel's Vampires; Matthew Landstrom's Vampires; Michael Jacob's Twin Blade; Patrick Sullivan's Red Deck Wins (StarCityGames Invitational 2011); Shouta Yasooka's Blue-Black Control (GP Singapore); Tim Frank's Vampires
2.6.2011: Alex Majlaton's Merfolk; Brian Eleyet's Hive Mind Combo; James Rynkiewicz's No-Force Bant; John Kubilis's Zoo; Larry Swasey's Green-Blue "Glass Cannon"; Owen Turtenwald's White-Blue Standstill; Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa's Green-Blue-Black Standstill; Reid Duke's NO RUG (Blue-Red-Green with Natural Order); Wilson Hunter's Painter Combo
26.5.2011: AJ Sacher's Team America (Green-Blue-Black Control); Caleb Durward's White-Black Discard; Chris Kronenberger's Mono-Blue Control; David Paschal's 'Junk'; David Price's Zoo; Frankie Mach's Dredge; Gerry Thompson's White-Blue Landstill; Joe Lossett's Cephalid Breakfast; Max Tietze's Goblins (Washington DC); Michael Eisenhauer's Affinity; Mike Flores's Exarch Twin; Nick Spagnolo's Merfolk
19.5.2011: Aadil Qadir's Vampires; Edgar Flores's Caw-Blade; Kitt Holland's DarkBlade; Korey McDuffie's Darkblade; Michael Strunk's Grixis Exarch Twin; Miguel Rondon's Valakut; Tim Landale's Blue-Red-Green Exarch Twin
28.4.2011: Shu Komuro's Cephalid Breakfast; plusua's Mono-Green Nexus
21.4.2011: Bo King's Blue-Black Exhaustion; Charlie Pieper's Red-White-Blue Caw-Blade; Jonathan Sukenik's Grixis Tezzeret; Josh Ravitz's Caw-Blade; Luke Hilmes's White-Blue Control; Max Goldstein's BantBlade; Tommy Luke's Big Red
14.4.2011: Austin Bursavich's Caw-Blade; David Shiels's White-Blue Caw-Blade; Gerry Thompson's Blue-Black Control (StarCityGames Open, Charlotte, NC); Josh Utter-Leyton's Caw-Blade; Korey McDuffie's Caw-Blade; Michael Jacob's Blue-Red-Green
7.4.2011: Charles Gindy's White-Blue-Black Caw-Blade; David Sharfman's White-Blue Control; Edgar Flores's White-Blue Caw-Blade; Josh Ravitz's White-Blue Faeries
31.3.2011: Brian Kibler's Blue-Black Infect (StarCityGames Open LA); Chris VanMeter's Naya Aggro; Eduardo Sajgalik's Valakut; Guillaume Wafo-Tapa's Blue-Black Control; Jonas Kostler's Blue-Red-Green; Karol Nosowicz's DarkBlade; Martin Scheinin's Blue-Black Control; Richard Bland's Blue-Red-Green; Simon Bertiou's DarkBlade; Toni Ramis's Valakut
24.3.2011: Billy Moreno's Blue-Red-Green Rogue; Brandden McDonough's Elves; Bryan Hawley's Boros Bushwhacker; Buuchan's Bant Aggro; Chris LaVassaur's Elves; Elgordito's Red-White-Blue Mystic; Jeremiah A. Haney's Mono-White Control; Nicholas Verrall's Green-Red Valakut; Richard Hagon's Green-White Summoning Trap; SpeCialK's Splinter Twin Hybrid Combo
17.3.2011: Brandon Nelson's Red-White Aggro; David Gleicher's Reflecting Pool Control; Gerry Thompson's White-Blue-Black Caw-Blade: Darkblade; Mike Zeimentz's Red Deck Wins; Rob Marquardt's Red Deck Wins; Robert Withrow's White Weenie; William Nichols's Green-White Summoning Trap; Zach Jesse's Reflecting Pool Control
10.3.2011: Alix Hatfield's High Tide; Patrick Sullivan's Red Deck Wins (StarCityGames Open, Edison, NJ 2011); Ryan Reynolds's Green-White Summoning Trap
3.3.2011: Ali Aintrazi's Architect Control
24.2.2011: Azulah's Naya Aggro; Evan Coffey's Kuldotha Red; Masayasu Tanahashi's Blue-Black Faeries; Paul Schieffer's Steel Artifact; _ShipItHolla's Blue-Black Faeries; __SipItHolla's White-Blue; reiderrabbit's Bant Aggro
17.2.2011: Martin Juza's Kuldotha Forgemaster
9.2.2011: Ben Robinson's Boros Aggro; Christoffer Andersen's Kuldotha Red; Christopher Hurley's Blue-Black Control; Drew Levin's Valakut Ramp; Infect Squad; Matthew Landsrom's Vampires; mr_thompsom's Blue-Black Shape Anew
3.2.2011: Andrew Hanson's Faeries; Boin's Red Deck Wins; Jon Boutin's Green-White Tokens; Mike Alfano's Blightning Beatdown; Nassim Ketita's Green-Blue Scapeshift Omens
27.1.2011: Ari Lax's Faeries (GP Atlanta); Ben Stark's Red-Green Valakut; Charles Gindy's Jund; Christian Valenti's Red-Green Valakut; Jason Ford's Blue-Red-Green Scapeshift; Jody Keith's White-Blue Control; John Runyon's Faeries; Owen Turtenwald's Faeries
13.1.2011: Chris Mascioli's Faeries; Greg Hatch's Red Deck Wins; Michael Belfatto's Red Deck Wins; Nathaniel Chafe's Naya Vengevine; Pejho's Faeries; Roy van den Oever's Green-White Hideaway; Tomo Takebayashi's Doran
6.1.2011: Bryang's Blue-Red-Green; Celldweller's Mythic Conscription; Ch0b1's Jund; Crivors's Four-Color Control; Fabian's Five-Color Control; Sascha_S's White-Blue Control; TeamCKgetthere's Faeries; Undergroundriverboa's Five-Color Control; sugiki's White-Blue Control; yoel42's White-Blue Control
16.12.2010: Ali Aintrazi's Four-Color Control; Florian Krauer's Blue-Red-Green; Guillaume Matignon's Four Color Control; Jonathan Randle's Faeries; Luis Scott-Vargas's Four-Color Control; Masashi Oiso's Wargate
9.12.2010: Brian Kowal's Mythic; Hunter Burton's Elves; Marco De Pasquale's Faeries; Simon Görtzen's Pyromancer Ascension
2.12.2010: White-Black Allies; auaiomrn's White-Blue-Black Control; joaoclaudioms's Boros; kschreve's Mono-Black Control; prolepsis9's Blue-Black Control; scott1386's Valakut Ramp
18.11.2010: Kyle Sanchez's White-Blue Control
11.11.2010: Caleb Durward's Vampires; Dan Jordan's Blue-Red-Green Control; Kurt Spiess's White-Blue Proliferate; Laurence Swasey's Blue-Green Vengevine; Michael Farrell's Kuldotha Red; Sean McKeown's Elves
4.11.2010: Alex Hon's Blue-Red-Green Control; Christopher Cannon's All-In Goblins; Daniel Jordan's Blue-Red-Green Control; Donnie Noland's Blue-Red-Green Control; Michael McDermott's Blue-Black-Green Shaman; Nick Spagnolo's Blue-Black Control (NC); Ryan Rolan's Blue-Red-Green Control; Stephen Mercatoris's Pyromancer Ascension
28.10.2010: Adam Cai's Retainer Survival; Jessie Butler's Green-White Survival; Rion Marmulstein's Ooze Survival; Zach Strait's Green-Blue Survival
14.10.2010: Brad Wantz's Titan Force; Brian Siu's Red Deck Wins; Chris Cannon's Goblins; Christopher Reed's Vampires; Michael Svein's Red-White-Blue Control; Mike Stewarts's Big Red; Nick Spagnolo's Blue-Black Control (NY)
7.10.2010: Abbas Tapal's Eldrazi Ramp; Axel Jansen's White Weenie Quest; Brian Flynn's Valakut Ramp; Jack Vargas's Red-Green Valakut Ramp; Jason Ford's Blue-Red Destructive Force; Jim Davis's Blue-Red-Green Shaman; Joshua Harris's Bant Vengevine; Michael Lapine's Ezuri Elves; Pedro Quintero's White-Blue Control; Tim Landale's Eldrazi Ramp
30.9.2010: Quest for the Holy Armor (Ken Nagle)
2.9.2010: Anan Go 666's Mystical Teachings; CTA Amuro's Hive Mind; Demonic_Penguin's Ad Nauseam; Klaukwork Simulacrum's Red Deck Wins; Samwise_GeeGee's Faeries; Schmirglie's Red-Green Scapeshift; barrayar's Black-Red-Green Scapeshift; clemage's Scapeshift Zoo; rex51515's Pyromancer Ascension; smcke0wn's Kithkin
26.8.2010: Andrew Morrison's Jund (2010 UK Champs); Anthony Eason's Red Deck Wins; Brad Nelson's Dredge-uh-Vine; Christian Hauck's Four-Color Fauna Shaman; Conley Woods's Soul Sisters; David Ochoa's Dredge-uh-Vine; Dennis Johannsen's Red-Green; Eduardo Sajgalik's Jund; Eric Froehlich's Naya Homebrew; Florian Pils's White-Blue Control; Gerard Fabiano's White-Blue Control (US 2010); James Cleak's Naya Fauna Shaman; James Foster's Bant Fauna Shaman; John Kolos's Mono-Green Eldrazi; Jonathan Randle's Bant Fauna Shaman; Joseph Jackson's FaunNaya; Josh Utter-Leyton's Mythic Conscription; Jörg Unfried's Jund (German Nationals 2010); Sebastian Potyka's Jund; Tim Sussino's Pyromancer Ascension; Tobias Dreger's Polymorph; Tobias Gräfensteiner's Pyromancer Ascension
19.8.2010: Brian Schneider's Beatdown; hccga's Titan Force
12.8.2010: Alberto Romero's Red-Green Valakut; Alexis Martínez's Runeflare Trap; Andrés Labat's Vengevine Bant; Aníbal Carbonero's Naya Fauna Shaman; Fidel Vázquez's Next Level Conscription; Juan José Rodríguez's Boros Bushwhacker; Pol Urós's Eldrazi Green
5.8.2010: Brad Nelson's Black-Green-White Rock; Bryant Cook's Ad Nauseam Tendrils; Caleb Durward's Survival Threshold; Federico Ronchi's Next Level Shaman Conscription; Guido Roccoli's Jund; Jason Ford's Standstill; Korey Age's Sneaky Tell; Stefano Biasio's Valakut Titan; Tom Martell's Counterbalance; Tomoharu Saito's Fish
29.7.2010: Adam Witton's Red-Green Valakut; Brian Siu's Jund; Craig Wescoe's White-Blue Control; Gregory Pierron's White-Blue Control; Guillaume Wafo-Tapa's White-Blue Control; Ian Shore's Naya Fauna Shaman; Jay Elarar's White-Blue Control; Julien Parez's White-Blue Control; Kenn Tober's Four-Color Destructive Force; Tal Lee's Jund
22.7.2010: Akaike You's Titan Storm; Bando Junichiro's White-Blue Control; Ben Pearson's Jund; Erkki Siira's Esper Titan; Kamiya Shougo's Blue-Red-Green Destructive Titans; Kurt Spiess's Previous Level Bant; Robert Kelly's Fauna Vengevine; Sakurai Taiki's Mythic Conscription; Tamada Ryouichi's Primeval Valakut; Tim Berg's Red-Green-White Destructive Titans
8.7.2010: Joey Mispagel's Red Deck Wins; Katsuhiro Mori's Red Deck Wins; Tom Ross's Boss Naya
24.6.2010: Brad Sheppard's Jace Jund; Devon O'Donnell's Dredgevine; Louis Alvarez's Walker Conscription; Naoki Shimizu's Previous Level Bant (PT Amsterdam Qualifier); Noah Walker's Next Level Naya; Thomas Refsdal's Cephalid Life
17.6.2010: Adrian Marasigan's Naya Vengevine; James Nguyen's Brilliant Ultimatum; Luis Scott-Vargas's Turboland; Sean Collins's Brilliant Ultimatum; Shaheen Soorani's White-Blue Control (Richmond 5/16); Shaheen Soorani's White-Blue Control (Richmond 5/9); Shaheen Soorani's White-Blue Control (Roanoke 6/12); Shaheen Soorani's White-Blue Control (Roanoke 6/13); Yuuta Takahashi's Jund
10.6.2010: Ali Aintrazi's Turboland; Brian Kibler's Next Level Bant; Katsuhiro Mori's Next Level Bant; Tasaki Ryo's White-Blue Conscription; Yuuya Watanabe's Next Level Bant (Sendai)
3.6.2010: Ben Hayes - Green Blue Aggro-Control; Corey Byington's Naya; Daniel Gardner, 24 points; Darin Minard's Mythic Conscription; Hung Ngu's Mono-Green; James Wise's White-Blue Control; Jörg Unfried's Jund (LCQ); Michael Lampert's Naya; Tom Martell's Next Level Bant; Tristan Case's Gruul Haste
27.5.2010: Brad Nelson's White-Blue Control; Bradley Carpenter's Jund; Brett Blackman's Mythic Conscription; Carlos Romão's Red-White-Blue Planeswalkers; Joshua Wagner's Jund; Kyle Boggemes' White-Blue Control; Michael Stanfar's Red-White-Blue Planeswalkers; Owen Turtenwald's Jund (GP Washington DC)
20.5.2010: Brian David-Marshall's Naya Vengevine; Daniel Weiser's Jund; James Belz's Jund; Kyle Gallagher's Red Deck Wins; Michael Flores's Grixis Control; Michael Hill's Devastating Red; Robert Shilander's Blue-Red Control; Ryuichi Arita's White-Blue Control; Timothy Thomason's Mythic Conscription; Trevor Boeckmann's Jund
13.5.2010: Gabriel Willmon's Red Deck Wins; John Pham's Jund
6.5.2010: Alex Viksnins's Brilliant Esper; Gerard Fabiano's Esper Control; Josh Herr's Jund; Lauren Lee's Mythic; Lewis Laskin's Super Pals (Red-White-Blue Planeswalker Control); Matt Sperling's Mythic Conscription; Phil Napoli's White-Blue Control (PT Amsterdam Qualifier); Thomas Ma's Grixis; Tom Kar Yung's White-Blue Control, Splashing Red
29.4.2010: JB2002 - White-Blue Permission; Patrick Dickmann's Mythic Conscription; _ShipItHolla - White-Blue Tap-Out; __SipItHolla - White-Blue Tap-Out; bolov0 - White-Blue Tap-Out; drVendigo - Bant Finest Hour; dubz1337 - Naya Allies
22.4.2010: Brian Kibler - White-Blue Control
15.4.2010: Darwin Kastle's Blue-Black Merfolk
25.3.2010: Atsuo Se's Scapeshift; Julian Chernin's Black-Green Dark Depths; Katsuhiro Mori's Thopter/Depths; Kenji Tsumura's Kenji Control; Kim Min-su's Doran; Masashiro Kuroda's Hypergenesis; Sam Gaard's Landfall Zoo; Walker Sroges's Reveillark Foundry; Yasunori Baba's All-In Red
18.3.2010: Chris Woltereck's 43 Land Blue; Kelly Reid's Jund; Trevor Blackwell's Fires
11.3.2010: Chester Li's Kiki Mite Get There; Corey Kruckenberg - Scapeshift; Jason Golliher - Living End; Jurgis Paliulis - Hive Mind; Ruben Suarez - All-In Red; Ryan Mochal - Scapeshift
4.3.2010: Dillin Mosior - Zoo; Don Spinelli - TarmoRack; Kyle Boggemes's Boom // Bust Zoo; Lucas Siow - Zoo
25.2.2010: Adam Yurchick's Dark Depths; Tomoharu Saito's Terastogenesis
18.2.2010: Conley Woods - Charmed, I'm Sure; Jeff Akers - Vampires; Petr Brozek's Landfall Boros; Will Cavaglieri, 5-1
11.2.2010: Al Tran's Bad Moon Beatdown; Bob Maher Jr.'s Sligh
4.2.2010: Anthony Loman; Gerry Thompson's Hybrid Combo; Jacob Van Lunen's Mono-Forest Combo; Kyle Stoll's Scapeshift Aggro; Osyp Lebedowicz's Thopter Foundry Combo
14.1.2010: Brian Schneider's "The Meditate Deck"; Traps!
7.1.2010: Calcano's Doran Rock; Crazycow (3rd Place) - The Lightning Bolt Deck; Demonic_Penguin (8th Place) - Hexmage Depths; QuiGonJinn985 (4th Place) - Fae; nagul (5th Place) - The Lightning Bolt Deck; rastaf (7th Place) - All-In Red; xedcrfvtgbyhnuj (2nd Place) - Domain Zoo
17.12.2009: Anthony Loman's Mono-White Control; Jacob Messick's Esper Hybrid; John Lee's White Weenie; Richard Wayne's Red Deck Wins; Robert Dalton's Magical Christmas Land; Robert Graves's Grixis Control; Sean McKeown's Slightly Modified Jund; Tom Visconti's Sedraxis Specter Jund
10.12.2009: Ben Tash's Spread 'Em; Nick Stadtmiller's Valakut Ramp; Roger Sampson's Emeria Enchantress; Shaheen Soorani's White-Blue Control (2009)
3.12.2009: Adam Yurchick's Eldrazi Green; Gerry Thompson's "Spread 'Em"; Joel Calafell's Jacerator; Michael Jacob's Unearth; Oleksii Antonenko's Vampires; Petr Brozek's Barely Boros
12.11.2009: Andrew Shrout's Eldrazi Green-White; Artie Heinrich - Esper Recursion; Chad Page's Lotus Jund; Chase Lamm's Cascade; Daniel Hoppenstad's Green-White Aggro; Derek Mong's Cascade; Eric Powell's Black-Red Goblins; Kali Anderson's Eldrazi Green; Maverick Kimman's Red-White Control; Paul Richardson - Bant Summoning Trap; Ryan Rolen - Jund; Shane Giachetti's Emeria Aggro; Will Watkins - Mono-Red
29.10.2009: Brian Weissman's "The Deck"
22.10.2009: Guillaume Matignon's White-Blue Control; Lucas Siow's Depths Gifts; Makihito Mihara's Scapeshift; Mark Dictus's Martyr of Sands; Shouta Yasooka's Gifts Control
15.10.2009: Calosso Fuentes's Luminarch Planeswalker Control; Christian Calcano's Boros Bushwhacker; Jack Wang's Jund Aggro; Jake Klomparens's Jund Aggro; James Orr's Jund Aggro; Ken Adams's Hexmage Depths; Michael Lapine's Mono-White Control; Mike Innace's Naya Lotus Angel; Nick Cormier's Jund Aggro; Rob Theiringer's Naya Lotus Angel; Ted Renner's Vampires; Ty Holden's Jund Aggro
1.10.2009: Cascade Control
24.9.2009: Christopher Tobler's Forbidian
3.9.2009: Sebastian Thaler's Merfolk (Germany)
27.8.2009: Blightning Beatdown; Dan Gardner's White-Blue Reveillark; John Mahon's Green-Blue Time Warp
20.8.2009: Mikko Airaksinen's Turbo Turns (Time Sieve Combo)
13.8.2009: Bob Barker's 'Baiting Beatdown; Mike Flores's 'Baiting Beatdown
6.8.2009: Brian Kibler's Five-Color Control
30.7.2009: Brad Nelson's Jund Mannequin; Brett Piazza's Jund Mannequin; Gennaro Mango - Combo Elves; Guillaume Matignon's Faeries; Louis Deltour's Faeries; Luca Ravagli's Cruel Control; Marco Monetto's Three-Color Faeries; Mark Hendrickson's Red-White Control; Mongilardi Gilles's Elf Rock; Olivier Ruel's Time Sieve
23.7.2009: Aaron Nicastri - Makeshift Mannequin; Kenji Tsumura - Green-White Combo Elves; Khoo Aik Seng's Kithkin; Shuuhei Nakamura's Five-Color Control; Steve Sadin's Naya Cascade; Yuuma Shiota - Green-White Combo Elves
16.7.2009: Corey Baumeister's Green-White Tokens; Frederico Bastos's Elementals; Michael Pozsgay's Cascade Swans; Scott K. Bielick's Faeries
25.6.2009: Charles Schutt's Elves Combo; Christopher Greene's Jund Elves
18.6.2009: Allison Abe's Green-White Tokens; Andres Monsalve's Doran; Daniel Frias's Black-White Tokens; Daniel de Almeida Alves's Mono-White Kithkin; Diego Crucius's Cascade LD; Guilherme Vieira's Black-White Tokens; Juan Véliz's Black-White Kithkin; Matt Boccio's Mono-White Kithkin; Wendell Santini's White-Blue Reveillark
11.6.2009: Brett Blackman/Robert Gildea - Elves; David Williams's Sphinx Control; Gabriel Carlton-Barnes - Elves; James Bishop - Elves; Raphaël Lévy's Green-White; Shingo Kurihara's Green White
4.6.2009: Archer. - Jund/Naya; Ari Lax - Faeries (GP Seattle); Ben Lundquist - Faeries; Charles Gerndon Dupont - Boddy Red; Christian Février - Jund Aggro; Ishan4 - Jund; Luis Scott-Vargas - Faeries; Michael Jacob - 5Color Blood; Nicolay Potovin - Faeries; Rorix_RJ - Naya; Yann Massicard - Doran; blurppy - Jund; bolov0 - Naya/Jund; genki_t - Jund
28.5.2009: George Paraskuopoulos's Black-White Tokens; Hugo De Jong's Cascade Swans; Joel Calafell's Cascade Swans; Luis Scott-Vargas's Cascade Swans; Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa's Cascade Swans; Ricardo Venancio's Black-White Tokens; Riccardo Neri's Five-Color Control; Sam Black's Faeries
21.5.2009: Gabe Carlton-Barnes's Turbo-Fog; Phil Napoli's Green-White Tokens
14.5.2009: AJ Fields's Black-White Tokens; David Irvine's Green-White Tokens; Miles Rodriguez's Black-White Kithkin; Tommy Ashton's Finest Hour; tomy_vercety's Green-White Tokens
7.5.2009: Cascade Ramp, v 1.0
30.4.2009: Greg Poverelli - Control Killer
9.4.2009: Adrian Sullivan's Vegetarian Ponza
26.3.2009: Bill Stark's Ranger Zoo; Blair Simpson's Bant Aggro-Control; Jonathan Loucks's Kiki-Jiki gets Friki-Diki; Tomoharu Saito's Naya Zoo
19.3.2009: Karim Bauer - Reliquary Loam; Kenny Öberg's Tezzerator; Lukas Kraft's Reliquary Loam
12.3.2009: Andy Probasco's Next Level Brass (Counterbalance-Top); Brian Kowal's Black-Green-White; Brian Six's Naya Aggro; Chris Andersen's 41-Land Deck; Corey Mann's Kithkin; David Caplan's Threshold; Gabriel Nassif's CounterTop; James Mink's Dragon Stompy; Josh Ravitz's Blue-Black Faerie Wizards; Kurtis Droge's Blue Zoo; Osyp Lebedowicz's Slide; Paul Rietzl's Aggro Black-Green; Tommy Kolowith's Ad Nauseam
26.2.2009: Chris Woltereck's Reflecting Pool Control; David Irvine's Esper Lark (Richmond); Jonathan Sukenik's Faeries (StarCityGames Open, Richmond VA); Ken Adams's Blightning Beatdown
19.2.2009: Kenneth Ellis's Bant Aggro-Control
12.2.2009: Nicholas Gulledge's White-Blue 'Tron
5.2.2009: Bill Macey's White Weenie; Emmanuel Beltrando's Deadguy Red; Luis Scott-Vargas's Tendrils Desire (Blue-Red TEPS); Trey Van Cleave's Three-Deuce; Truc Bui's Hitman Red
15.1.2009: Bradley Carpenter's Lightning Zoo; Derek Thompson's Storm; Kyle Boggemes's Faerie Wizards; Scott Honigmann's MartyrProc
8.1.2009: Ben Wienburg's Affinity; Gavin Verhey's The Rock (PE-Winning Version); Gavin Verhey's The Rock (PTQ Version); Jon Finkel's Lightning Bolt Deck; Mark Herberholz's Faeries; Petras Ratkevicius's All-In Red; Sebastian Thaler's Zoo
18.12.2008: Aaron Nicastri (Australia) - Black-Blue 'Tron; Akihiro Takakuwa (Japan) - Mono-White Prison; Brandon Lau (Australia) - Vengeant Reveillark; Justin Cheung (Australia) - Green-Blue-Black Tempo Control; Luiz Michielli (Brazil) - Loam; Masashi Oiso (Japan) - Black-Blue 'Tron; Michael Jacob (USA) - Black-White Heights; Paul Cheon (USA) - Dreadstill; Sam Black (USA) - Elves; Vagner Casatti (Brazil) - Death Cloud; Willy Edel (Brazil) - Five-Color Control; Yuuya Watanabe (Japan) - Faeries
11.12.2008: Corey Mann's Vengeant Kithkin; Dan Jordan's Faeries (StarCityGames Open); David Irvine's Esper Lark (Philadelphia); David Kilmartin's Red Deck Wins; Jon Albert's Faeries; Jonathan Sukenik's Faeries (StarCityGames Open, Philadelphia PA); Michael McGee's Five-Color Control
4.12.2008: Josh Sandler's Aggro Flow; Kenji Tsumura's Assault Loam
20.11.2008: Aaron Cadwallader's Doran Control; Brian Kowal's Vengeant Reveillark; Cameron Wilson's Red Deck Wins; Charles Xie's Merfolk; Charlie Chan's Faeries; Dan Prentice's Red-Green Beats; Dave Gray's Can U C the Light; Glen White's Red Deck Wins; Ian Walters's "The New Girl"; Ian Woodley's Razzorz; James Vance's Cruel Control; Matthew Moate's Mannequin Control; Nathan Braymore's Planeswalkers; Richard Plummer's Elves; Sam Stokes's The New Red; Samuel Tharmaratnam's Faeries; Steve Patelakis's Red Deck Wins
13.11.2008: Anthony Conta's Faeries; Anthony Milio's Five-Color Control; Brett Blackman's Faeries; Dan Jordan's Faeries (NY Regionals); James White's Blightning Beatdown; Josh Harris's Kithkin; Mike Flores's Jund Mana Ramp; Nicholas Feitel's Kithkin Culcano; Stephen Carpenter's Five-Color Control
6.11.2008: Axel Jensen - Demigod Deck Wins; Guillaume Baudois - Demigod Deck Wins; Jorge Pinazo's Faerie Wizards; Martin Brenner - Black-Green Elves; Michael Jedlicka - Black-Green Elves; Oscar Almgren - Blightning Beatdown; Per Nystrom - Faeries
30.10.2008: All-In Red; Domain Zoo
23.10.2008: Dave Humpherys's Trix; Patrick Chapin's Blue-Black-Red
16.10.2008: Ali Aintrazi's Justice Toast; Chris Woltereck's Cruel Control; Joshua Drum's Red Deck Wins; Ken Adams's Vengeant Control; Marsh Usary's Kithkin Backlash; Matthew Thornton's Quillspike Combo; Tim Furrow's Faeries
9.10.2008: Jelger Wiegersma - Richie's Deck; sickestever
4.9.2008: Alex Artese - Tokens; Amit Lipitz's Mono-Red; Asaf Shomer's Seismic Swans; Daniel Neeley - Quick 'n Toast; Doug McKay - Mono-Green; Eviatar Olpiner's Mono-Red; Frank Graquinto - Kithkin; James Herdman's River Kelpie; Marsh Usary - Painter's Servant Combo; Matthias Dean-Carpenter - Kithkin; Niv Danieli's Pickles; Niv Shmueli's White-Blue-Red Lark; Orr Bildner's White-Blue-Red Lark; Shai Buzaglo's Five-Color Lark; Uri Peleg's Nassif Lark
28.8.2008: Ben Strickland - Elves; David Larsson - Mono Red; Erik Landriz - Monogreen Goodness; Guillaume Wafo-Tapa - Quick' n Toast; Jason Lambeth - Multicolor Quillspike; Philipp Summereder - Quick 'N' Toast; Robert Cash - Furystokens; William Cavaglieri - Full Fat Merfolk
21.8.2008: Axel Jensen - Demigod; Brandon Tabaldo - Elemental Hybrid; Dr. Chris Stocking - Hippies Use the Side Door; Frank Karsten - Mono-red; Jonathan Randle - Fae; Matteo Orsini-Jones - WCK's New Wave; Ruben Snijdewind - Enchanted Swans; Russ Davies - Good Old Rock; Steve Edelson - Kelpie; Tom van Lamoen - Swans of Bryn Argoll; Vrett Coggan - Demigod
14.8.2008: AJ Sacher - Faeries; Antonino De Rosa - Justice Toast; Gerry Thompson - Justice Toast; Hunter Burton - Doran; Kenny Castor - Merfolk; Kyle Bundgaard - Black-Blue-Green Control; Lee Steht - Faeries; Nathan Elkins - Kithkin
Attachments
topdecks.zip
(731.71 KiB) Downloaded 109 times
topdecks-commander.zip
(1.14 KiB) Downloaded 369 times
Last edited by gos on 10 Aug 2018, 13:30, edited 290 times in total.
gos
 
Posts: 3576
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 218 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby gos » 28 Jun 2011, 22:28

I debated whether to collect the decks from the Top Decks column - after all, how many slightly varying faerie decks do you really need - but I decided someone might be interested, and I have to fill the dead moments at work somehow.

This way I also have one place to post decks from new Top Decks columns.

I'm working my way backwards from the present, so far, I've finished the current year's columns, 2010 and 2009.

Enjoy!
gos
 
Posts: 3576
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 218 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby gos » 28 Jun 2011, 22:43

I'd also like to take this opportunity to assure all interested parties that I make sure no decks are identical!
gos
 
Posts: 3576
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 218 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby Vecc » 06 Jul 2011, 03:39

This is very interesting! Playing with or against decks from the Building on a Budget column should be a nice experience. Maybe some of these could be fitting decks for Quest Mode opponents, even.
User avatar
Vecc
 
Posts: 178
Joined: 13 Apr 2009, 00:13
Has thanked: 17 times
Been thanked: 5 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby ArsenalNut » 08 Jul 2011, 23:35

Three of the decks from the 2011 China National Championship in the 07.07.2011 Top Decks article, Life After Caw-Blade, are importable to Forge. I think the Mono-Black control deck is fun to play with.

WW
Attachments
2011_China_National_Championship.zip
(1.48 KiB) Downloaded 387 times
So many cards, so little time
User avatar
ArsenalNut
 
Posts: 509
Joined: 08 Jul 2011, 03:49
Has thanked: 27 times
Been thanked: 121 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby gos » 12 Jul 2011, 00:14

As mentioned by ArsenalNut above, 3 decks from last thursday's Top Decks are forgeable with version 1.0.14:

7.7.2011: Chen Zhuang's Blue-Black Control, Li Meng's Mono-Black Control, Lu Giachong's Blue-Black Control
Attachments
td-update-150.zip
(1.26 KiB) Downloaded 327 times
gos
 
Posts: 3576
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 218 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby gos » 12 Jul 2011, 01:26

8 Top Decks (2009 to present) are made forgeable by the new version of forge, 1.0.15:

28.4.2011: plusua's Mono-Green Nexus
4.11.2010: Christopher Cannon's Goblins
14.10.2010: Chris Cannon's Goblins, Mike Stewarts's Big Red
12.8.2010: Alberto Romero's Red-Green Valakut
5.8.2010: Stefano Biasio's Valakut Titan
11.2.2010: Nikolas Nygaard's Blue-Red 'Vore
10.12.2009: Nick Stadtmiller's Valakut Ramp
Attachments
td-1.0.15-update.zip
(3.04 KiB) Downloaded 310 times
gos
 
Posts: 3576
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 218 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby gos » 14 Jul 2011, 18:39

1 deck from today's Top Decks is forgeable:

14.7.2011: Tomasz Figarski's Valakut
Attachments
td-update-151.zip
(425 Bytes) Downloaded 316 times
gos
 
Posts: 3576
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 218 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby gos » 15 Jul 2011, 17:18

5 Top Decks (2009 to present) are made forgeable by the new version of forge, 1.1.0:

26.5.2011: Caleb Durward's White-Black Discard
11.3.2010: Chester Li
11.2.2010: George Baxter, Paul Cheon's Previous Level Blue
7.1.2010: Calcano (1st Place)
Attachments
td-1.1.0-update.zip
(2.08 KiB) Downloaded 316 times
gos
 
Posts: 3576
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 218 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby gos » 26 Jul 2011, 17:48

2 decks from last week's Top Decks are forgeable:

21.7.2011: Chris Manning's Black-Green Death Cloud, Shouta Takao's Blue-Black Control
Attachments
td-update-152.zip
(903 Bytes) Downloaded 306 times
gos
 
Posts: 3576
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 218 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby gos » 29 Jul 2011, 22:14

57 (!) Top Decks (2009 to present) are made forgeable by the new version of forge, 1.1.1:

21.4.2011: Charlie Pieper's Red-White-Blue Caw-Blade, Josh Ravitz's Caw-Blade, Luke Hilmes's White-Blue Control, Max Goldstein's BantBlade
14.4.2011: Austin Bursavich's Caw-Blade, David Shiels's White-Blue Caw-Blade, Josh Utter-Leyton's Caw-Blade, Korey McDuffie's Caw-Blade
7.4.2011: Charles Gindy's White-Blue-Black Caw-Blade, David Sharfman's White-Blue Control, Edgar Flores's White-Blue Caw-Blade, Josh Ravitz's White-Blue Faeries
31.3.2011: Karol Nosowicz's DarkBlade
17.3.2011: David Gleicher's Reflecting Pool Control, Gerry Thompson's White-Blue-Black Caw-Blade: Darkblade
17.2.2011: Ben Stark's CawBlade, Naoki Nakada's CawBlade, Tom Martell's CawBlade
18.11.2010: Kyle Sanchez's White-Blue Control
7.10.2010: Pedro Quintero's White-Blue Control
26.8.2010: Gerard Fabiano's White-Blue Control
12.8.2010: Carlos Moral's White-Blue Control
5.8.2010: Korey Age's Sneaky Tell
29.7.2010: Craig Wescoe's White-Blue Control, Guillaume Wafo-Tapa's White-Blue Control, Jani Lindroos's White-Blue Control
22.7.2010: Erkki Siira's Esper Control, Robert Kelly's Fauna Vengevine, Tim Berg's Red-Green-White Destructive Titans
24.6.2010: Louis Alvarez's Walker Conscription, Noah Walker's Next Level Naya
17.6.2010: Adrian Marasigan's Naya Vengevine, Shaheen Soorani's White-Blue Control (Richmond), Shaheen Soorani's White-Blue Control (Roanoke 5/9), Shaheen Soorani's White-Blue Control (Roanoke 6/12), Shaheen Soorani's White-Blue Control (Roanoke 6/13), Yuuya Watanabe's Next Level Bant (Manila)
10.6.2010: Brian Kibler's Next Level Bant, Katsuhiro Mori's Next Level Bant, Tasaki Ryo's White-Blue Conscription, Yuuya Watanabe's Next Level Bant (Sendai)
3.6.2010: Corey Byington's Naya, James Wise's White-Blue Control, Jeremy Neeman, 22 points, Michael Lampert's Naya, Tom Martell's Next Level Bant
27.5.2010: Brad Nelson's White-Blue Control, Brett Blackman's Mythic Conscription, Carlos Romao's Red-White-Blue Planeswalkers, Kyle Boggemes' White-Blue Control
13.5.2010: Chris Lachmann's Spread 'Em
6.5.2010: Alex Viksnins's Brilliant Esper, Ben Stark's American Gladiators, Gerard Fabiano's Esper Control, Lauren Lee's Mythic, Lewis Laskin's Red-White-Blue Planeswalker Control, Matt Sperling's Mythic Conscription
Attachments
td-1.1.1-update.zip
(25.29 KiB) Downloaded 322 times
gos
 
Posts: 3576
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 218 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby gos » 01 Aug 2011, 19:20

Oops, I missed one. Version 1.1.1 of forge also adds:

5.2.2009: Emmanuel Beltrando's Deadguy Red
Attachments
td-1.1.1-update2.zip
(389 Bytes) Downloaded 293 times
gos
 
Posts: 3576
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 218 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby gos » 09 Aug 2011, 21:28

A small reorganization. A few decks moved to other categories, others dropped in.
gos
 
Posts: 3576
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 218 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby gos » 17 Aug 2011, 09:33

49 Top Decks from 2008 are forgeable. This column was titled "Swimming With Sharks" before August 2008.

18.12.2008: Yuuya Watanabe - Standard - Japan
11.12.2008: Dan Jordan's Faeries; Jon Albert's Faeries; Jonathan Sukenik's Faeries; Michael McGee's Five-Color Control
20.11.2008: Aaron Cadwallader's Doran Control; Cameron Wilson's Red Deck Wins; Ian Walters's "The New Girl"; James Vance's Cruel Control; Samuel Tharmaratnam's Faeries; Steve Patelakis's Red Deck Wins
13.11.2008: Anthony Conta's Faeries; Brett Blackman's Faeries; Dan Jordan's Faeries (NY)
6.11.2008: Denis Sinner's Faeries; Jorge Pinazo's Faerie Wizards; Oscar Almgren; Per Nystrom
30.10.2008: Domain Zoo
16.10.2008: Tim Furrow's Faeries
2.10.2008: Ken Ho
14.8.2008: Lee Steht - Faeries
7.8.2008: Carl Dillahay - Red-Green Predator Aggro; Christophe Peyronnel - Mono-Red Demigod; Marsh Usary - Mono-Red Demigod; Pierre Malherbaud - Mono-Red Demigod; Steven Wolfman - Mono-Red Demigod
17.7.2008: Anthony Wilson - Black-Red Overload; Gavin Verhey - Faeries
26.6.2008: Gabe Carlton-Barnes's Faeries
12.6.2008: Todd Brewick - The Rock
5.6.2008: Antti Malin - Faeries; Matthias Künzler - Faeries; Remi Fortier - Faeries
24.4.2008: Jeremiah Wilson - Doran
13.3.2008: Kyle Larson - Faeries; Michael Robinson - Previous Level Blue; Richard Townley - Domain Zoo
6.3.2008: John Bueno, Jr. - Gruul Aggro; Robert Seder - Next Level Blue
28.2.2008: Jason Fleurant - Death Cloud; Mitchell Tamblyn - Domain Zoo; Paul Cheon - Four-Color Blue
14.2.2008: Alex Buehrle - Junk; Isaac Green - Death Cloud; Michael Fitza - RDW
7.2.2008: Jon Finkel's Tax Rack; Scott McCord's Trix
24.1.2008: Kyle Boggemes - Domain Zoo
Attachments
td-update-2008.zip
(18.93 KiB) Downloaded 334 times
gos
 
Posts: 3576
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 218 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Re: Top Decks

Postby gos » 17 Aug 2011, 11:25

gos wrote:[H]ow many slightly varying faerie decks do you really need
The answer seems to be 44 (currently [18.10.2011]).

Also popular are White-Blue Control (30), Jund (27) and CawBlade (26).
Last edited by gos on 18 Oct 2011, 14:51, edited 2 times in total.
gos
 
Posts: 3576
Joined: 03 Mar 2011, 15:21
Location: Reykjavík, Iceland
Has thanked: 218 times
Been thanked: 209 times

Next

Return to Forge Decks

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest


Who is online

In total there are 2 users online :: 1 registered, 0 hidden and 1 guest (based on users active over the past 10 minutes)
Most users ever online was 287 on 31 Mar 2019, 04:11

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

Login Form