Log in

DotP 2014: Deck Listing

DotP 2014 has yet to be released so what is contained here are the decks and their listings which have already been released. Decks are listed in the order in which they were listed in the announcement thread.

Special thanks to NEMESiS for providing the information.

Contents

Avacyn’s Glory

Avacyn’s Glory: Main Deck

Avacyn’s Glory: Unlocks

  1. Mikaeus, the Lunarch
  2. Angel's Mercy
  3. Seraph of Dawn
  4. Gather the Townsfolk
  5. Honor of the Pure
  6. Champion of the Parish
  7. Seraph of Dawn
  8. Thraben Doomsayer
  9. Angelic Overseer
  10. Avacyn, Angel of Hope
  11. Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
  12. Champion of the Parish
  13. Ring of Three Wishes
  14. Mentor of the Meek
  15. Fiend Hunter
  16. Baneslayer Angel
  17. Seraph of Dawn
  18. Bonds of Faith
  19. Increasing Devotion
  20. Devout Invocation
  21. Soul Warden
  22. Grand Abolisher
  23. Restoration Angel
  24. Hallowed Burial
  25. Elite Inquisitor
  26. Deathless Angel
  27. Martyr's Bond
  28. Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
  29. Soul Warden
  30. Twilight Sheperd

Avacyn’s Glory: Promos

  1. Baneslayer Angel
  2. Path to Exile
  3. Knight of the White Orchid
  4. Sunblast Angel
  5. Dearly Departed
  6. Devout Invocation
  7. Honor of the Pure
  8. Champion of the Parish
  9. Geist-Honored Monk
  10. Increasing Devotion

Chant of Mul Daya

Chant of Mul Daya: Main Deck

Chant of Mul Daya: Unlocks

  1. Primeval Titan
  2. Bountiful Harvest
  3. Woodborn Behemoth
  4. Into the Wilds
  5. Explore
  6. Oracle of Mul Daya
  7. Eldrazi Conscription
  8. Terastodon
  9. Fierce Empath
  10. Scute Mob
  11. Green Sun's Zenith
  12. Eye of Ugin
  13. Bountiful Harvest
  14. Into the Wilds
  15. Rites of Flourishing
  16. Artisan of Kozilek
  17. Pelakka Wurm
  18. Woodborn Behemoth
  19. Vengevine
  20. Elvish Piper
  21. Tangle
  22. Exploration
  23. Vigor
  24. Tangle
  25. Elvish Piper
  26. Summoning Trap
  27. Plow Under
  28. Terastodon
  29. Exploration
  30. Tooth and Nail

Chant of Mul Daya: Promos

  1. Avenger of Zendikar
  2. Green Sun's Zenith
  3. Summoning Trap
  4. Harmonize
  5. It That Betrays
  6. Dramatic Entrance
  7. Primeval Titan
  8. Fierce Empath
  9. Gaea's Revenge
  10. All Is Dust

Deadwalkers

Deadwalkers: Main Deck

Deadwalkers: Unlocks

  1. Zombie Apocalypse
  2. Shrivel
  3. Vial of Poison
  4. Cruel Revival
  5. Farbog Boneflinger
  6. Gravecrawler
  7. Geralf's Messenger
  8. Lord of the Undead
  9. Endless Ranks of the Dead
  10. Mikeaus, the Unhallowed
  11. Gravecrawler
  12. Black Staff of the Magus Staff of the Death Magus
  13. Corrupt
  14. Reanimate
  15. Nightmare
  16. Geralf's Messenger
  17. Quest for the Gravelord
  18. Corrupt
  19. Lord of the Undead
  20. Rise of the Dark Realms
  21. Undead Warchief
  22. Grave Pact
  23. Exhume
  24. Mutilate
  25. Vampiric Tutor
  26. Death Cloud
  27. Consuming Vapors
  28. Grave Betrayal
  29. Undead Warchief
  30. Death Baron

Deadwalkers: Promos

  1. Grave Titan
  2. Reanimate
  3. Undead Warchief
  4. Demon of Death's Gate
  5. Gravespawn Sovereign
  6. Nightmare
  7. Rise of the Dark Realms
  8. Avatar of Woe
  9. Death Cloud
  10. Graveborn Muse

Enter the Dracomancer

Enter the Dracomancer: Main Deck

Enter the Dracomancer: Unlocks

  1. Form of the Dragon
  2. Torrent of Fire
  3. Dragon Fangs
  4. Borderland Ranger
  5. Sangrite Surge
  6. Crucible of Fire
  7. Predator Dragon
  8. Hellkite Hatchling
  9. Maelstrom Pulse
  10. Karrthus, Tyrant of Jund
  11. Dragon Roost
  12. Dragonspeaker Shaman
  13. Crucible of Fire
  14. Torrent of Fire
  15. Jund Battlemage
  16. Dragonspeaker Shaman
  17. Maelstrom Pulse
  18. Ogre Battledriver
  19. Dragon Breath
  20. Broodmate Dragon
  21. Consume Strength
  22. Torrent of Fire
  23. Banefire
  24. Bloodbraid Elf
  25. Dragonlair Spider
  26. Spellbreaker Behemoth
  27. Artifact Mutation
  28. Maelstrom Pulse
  29. Penumbra Wurm
  30. Dragon Broodmother

Enter the Dracomancer: Promos

  1. Crucible of Fire
  2. Savage Twister
  3. Dragon Roost
  4. Explosive Vegetation
  5. Kilnmouth Dragon
  6. Dragon Broodmother
  7. Explosive Vegetation
  8. Maelstrom Pulse
  9. Archwing Dragon
  10. Sneak Attack

Firewave

Firewave: Main Deck

Firewave: Unlocks

  1. Inferno
  2. Lava Axe
  3. Staff of the Flame Magus
  4. Kiln Fiend
  5. Fire Servant
  6. Flamebreak
  7. Grim Lavamancer
  8. Fireshrieker
  9. Furnace of Rath
  10. Inferno Titan
  11. Wild Guess
  12. Seismic Assault
  13. Kiln Fiend
  14. Grim Lavamancer
  15. Sulfuric Vortex
  16. Fireshrieker
  17. Flames of the Firebrand
  18. Browbeat
  19. Flame Slash
  20. Chandra's Spitfire
  21. Disintegrate
  22. Final Fortune
  23. Kiln Fiend
  24. Fire Servant
  25. Reverberate
  26. Final Fortune
  27. Sulfuric Vortex
  28. Stalking Vengeance
  29. Fireshrieker
  30. Hostility

Firewave: Promos

  1. Furnace of Rath
  2. Slith Firewalker
  3. Stormblood Berserker
  4. Relentless Assault
  5. Cyclops Gladiator
  6. Flame Wave
  7. Flameblast Dragon
  8. Browbeat
  9. Disintegrate
  10. Cone of Flame

Guardians of Light

Guardians of Light: Main Deck

Creatures:

Spells:

Land:

Guardians of Light: Unlocks

  1. Sigil of the Empty Throne
  2. Divine Favor
  3. Seasoned Marshal
  4. Auratouched Mage
  5. Mesa Enchantress
  6. Pacifism
  7. Armored Ascension
  8. Kor Spiritdancer
  9. Three Dreams
  10. Angelic Destiny
  11. Seraph of the Sword
  12. Divine Favor
  13. Guardian's Magemark
  14. Mesa Enchantress
  15. Totem-Guide Hartebeest
  16. Daybreak Coronet
  17. Idyllic Tutor
  18. Pacifism
  19. Aura of Silence
  20. Final Judgment
  21. Evangelize
  22. Pariah
  23. Idyllic Tutors
  24. Unquestioned Authority
  25. Armored Ascension
  26. Retether
  27. Guardian's Magemark
  28. Kor Spiritdancer
  29. Divine Deflection True Conviction
  30. Concerted Effort Purity

Guardians of Light: Promos

  1. Seraph of the Sword
  2. Angelic Destiny
  3. Kor Spiritdancer
  4. Nomad Mythmaker
  5. Daybreak Coronet
  6. True Conviction
  7. Three Dreams
  8. Armored Ascension
  9. Sigil of the New Dawn
  10. Greater Auramancy

Hunter’s Strength

Hunter’s Strength: Main Deck

Hunter’s Strength: Unlocks

  1. Master of the Wild Hunt
  2. Wurmskin Forger
  3. Staff of the Wild Magus
  4. Revive
  5. Rancor
  6. Overrun
  7. Enlarge
  8. Leatherback Baloth
  9. Eternal Witness
  10. Primalcrux
  11. Predator Ooze
  12. Living Hive
  13. Savage Summoning
  14. Regal Force
  15. Eternal Witness
  16. Elephant Guide
  17. Rancor
  18. Prey Upon
  19. Bramblecrush
  20. Rampaging Baloths
  21. Nature's Lore
  22. Brawn
  23. Fangren Firstborn
  24. Overwhelming Stampede
  25. Biorhythm
  26. Beastmaster Ascension
  27. Bellowing Tanglewurm
  28. Rancor
  29. Nature's Lore
  30. Craterhoof Behemoth

Hunter’s Strength: Promos

  1. Fauna Shaman
  2. Rampaging Baloths
  3. Pulse of the Tangle
  4. Protean Hulk
  5. Decree of Savagery
  6. Vigor
  7. Green Sun's Zenith
  8. Vorapede
  9. Crush of Wurms
  10. Terastodon

Masks of the Dimir

Masks of the Dimir: Main Deck

Masks of the Dimir: Unlocks

  1. Mindleech Mass
  2. Lobotomy
  3. Ravenous Rats
  4. Illusionary Armor
  5. Sleep
  6. Mark of the Vampire
  7. Threads of Disloyalty
  8. Treasure Hunt
  9. Archaeomancer
  10. Evil Twin
  11. Consult the Necrosages
  12. Vengeful Vampire
  13. Illusionary Armor
  14. Dire Undercurrents
  15. Lobotomy
  16. Threads of Disloyalty
  17. Fool's Demise
  18. Archaeomancer
  19. Guardian of the Ages
  20. Avatar of Will
  21. Slate Street Ruffian
  22. Shadow Slice
  23. Smog Elemental
  24. Hands of Binding
  25. Mental Vapors
  26. Diluvian Primordial
  27. Stolen Identity
  28. Dinrova Horror
  29. Countersquall
  30. Doomsday Specter

Masks of the Dimir: Promos

  1. Colossal Whale
  2. Spinal Embrace
  3. Reins of Power
  4. Shadowborn Demon
  5. Evil Twin
  6. Ghastlord of Fugue
  7. Followed Footsteps
  8. Painful Quandary
  9. Hollowborn Barghest
  10. Commandeer

Mind Maze

Mind Maze: Main Deck

Mind Maze: Unlocks

  1. Lord of the Unreal
  2. Cancel
  3. Unsummon
  4. Gossamer Phantasm
  5. Æther Figment
  6. Veiled Sentry
  7. Phantasmal Image
  8. Halcyon Glaze
  9. Lord of the Unreal
  10. Chronozoa
  11. Draining Whelk
  12. Phantasmal Image
  13. Æther Figment
  14. Lord of the Unreal
  15. Veiled Sentry
  16. Phantasmal Image
  17. Lord of the Unreal
  18. Unsummon
  19. Halcyon Glaze
  20. Krovikan Mist
  21. Ovinize
  22. Twincast
  23. Leyline Phantom
  24. Incursion Specialist
  25. Illusory Angel
  26. Wistful Thinking
  27. Ætherplasm
  28. Counterspell
  29. Ovinize
  30. Omniscience

Mind Maze: Promos

  1. Sphinx of Magosi
  2. Counterspell
  3. Mirror-Mad Phantasm
  4. Mind Control
  5. Force of Will
  6. Temporal Mastery
  7. Chronozoa
  8. Cryptic Command
  9. Snapcaster Mage
  10. Time Reversal

Sliver Hive

Sliver Hive: Main Deck

Sliver Hive: Unlocks

  1. Megantic Sliver
  2. Indestructibility
  3. Fiery Justice
  4. Battle Sliver
  5. Faith's Fetters
  6. Bonescythe Sliver
  7. Bifurcate
  8. Predatory Sliver
  9. Indestructibility
  10. Shared Animosity
  11. Path to Exile
  12. Armageddon
  13. Lifeline
  14. Blur Sliver
  15. Wild Pair
  16. Thorncaster Sliver
  17. Faith's Fetters
  18. Lifeline
  19. Mirror Entity
  20. Survival of the Fittest
  21. Indestructibility
  22. Armageddon
  23. Bifurcate
  24. Unflinching Courage
  25. Fiery Justice
  26. Faith's Fetters
  27. Lifeline
  28. Savage Beating
  29. Wild Pair
  30. Titanic Ultimatum

Sliver Hive: Promos

  1. Coat of Arms
  2. Titanic Ultimatum
  3. Megantic Sliver
  4. Thorncaster Sliver
  5. Unflinching Courage
  6. Shared Animosity
  7. Mirror Entity
  8. Inferno
  9. Faith's Fetters
  10. Indestructibility